Time table

Ypr Ac Express (19406) Train

Ypr Ac Express/19406 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Starts Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) Ends Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) Runs on: Sat Travel time: 31 hours 15 minutes

Ahmedabad Junction to Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction by train (1719 km)

Station name Arrival time Departure time Distance
Ahmedabad Junction Source 21:40 0 Km.
Anand Junction 22:36 22:38 64 Km.
Vadodara Junction 23:20 23:25 100 Km.
Ankleshwar Junction 00:19 00:21 180 Km.
Surat 01:10 01:13 229 Km.
Vapi 02:16 02:18 322 Km.
Vasai Road 03:55 04:00 444 Km.
Kalyan Junction 04:45 04:50 496 Km.
Lonavala 06:08 06:10 571 Km.
Pune Junction 07:20 07:30 635 Km.
Solapur 12:05 12:15 898 Km.
Bijapur 14:45 14:55 1007 Km.
Bagalkot 17:38 17:40 1104 Km.
Badami 18:04 18:05 1130 Km.
Gadag Junction 19:45 19:55 1197 Km.
Hubli Junction 21:35 21:45 1256 Km.
Davangere 00:14 00:15 1399 Km.
Arsikere Junction 03:10 03:15 1559 Km.
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction 06:20 Destination 1719 Km.

1 traveller review for Ypr Ac Express

Gautam Gautam

Gautam,
Explorer
9 Reviews | 18 Views

Don\\\'t ever travel by special weekly trains

Mar 1, 2014

Don't ever travel by the weekly special trains it was such a horrible experience. No pantry available, very many stops, even in local stations. My train was around 10 hours late. I will never travel by such trains; we got bored and were hungry as there was no food available due to unavailability of pantry.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Ypr Ac Express(19406)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 30 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Clean toilets
    • Boarding Station:
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Prepaid auto/taxi