Vivek Express (19027) Train

Starts Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) Ends Jammu Tawi (JAT) Runs on: Sat Travel time: 34 hours 15 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) Source 12:05 0 km
Mumbai Borivali (BVI) 12:38 12:40 19 km
Vapi (VAPI) 14:33 14:35 159 km
Surat (ST) 15:55 16:00 252 km
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 17:43 17:48 381 km
Anand Junction (ANND) 18:18 18:20 417 km
Nadiad Junction (ND) 18:35 18:37 435 km
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 19:30 19:55 481 km
Mahesana Junction (MSH) 21:21 21:23 548 km
Palanpur Junction (PNU) 22:46 22:48 614 km
Abu Road (ABR) 23:42 23:50 666 km
Falna (FA) 01:30 01:32 765 km
Marwar Junction (MJ) 02:43 02:45 831 km
Pali Marwar (PMY) 03:07 03:09 862 km
Luni Junction (LUNI) 03:42 03:45 903 km
Jodhpur Junction (JU) 04:20 04:30 935 km
Gotan (GOTN) 05:46 05:48 1018 km
Merta Road Junction (MTD) 06:15 06:20 1039 km
Degana Junction (DNA) 06:53 06:56 1084 km
Choti Khatu (CTKT) 07:16 07:18 1114 km
Didwana (DIA) 07:45 07:47 1149 km
Ladnun (LAU) 08:11 08:13 1180 km
Sujangarh (SUJH) 08:24 08:26 1190 km
Ratangarh Junction (RTGH) 10:10 10:15 1236 km
Churu Junction (CUR) 10:50 11:00 1279 km
Sadulpur Junction (SDLP) 12:00 12:10 1336 km
Hisar (HSR) 13:50 14:15 1407 km
Dhuri Junction (DUI) 17:27 17:38 1555 km
Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 19:30 19:40 1617 km
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC) 20:55 21:00 1669 km
Chakki Bank (CHKB) 23:00 23:05 1787 km
Kathua (KTHU) 23:44 23:46 1810 km
Jammu Tawi (JAT) 01:15 Destination 1886 km

Traveller reviews for Vivek Express

Jeevesh Rastogi

Jeevesh, Lucknow,
Tourist
2 Reviews | 24 Views

Train is dirty and untidy

Jun 21, 2014
Mode of Transport: Train

The train is very dirty. It is not clean. There is no pantry available, so best is to have home made food. Vendors use to come in now and then, this makes the train very unsafe. In all this train is not so good to travel by. Only in case of no other option one should choose this.

    • Tickets booked:
    • 60 days prior
    • This train has:
    • On-time
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
Sudeepa Deb

Sudeepa,
Scout
4 Reviews | 83 Views

Decent train ride to Jammu

Jun 19, 2014
Mode of Transport: Train

Train travel by 3 tier AC was comfortable. Train left on time but reached Jammu Tawi at 4pm instead of 2.45pm. Snacks and breakfast were good but no variety at all. Lunch and dinner was substandard. Toilets were unclean. No water in the toilets on our way back from Jammu to Mumbai. From Jammu after Mata Vaishno Devi darshan we travelled to different places of Kashmir by car included in our travel package. We would advise a flight instead of train.

    • Tickets booked:
    • 60 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • Non-veg food
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
Post a review

Other Trains from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Jammu Tawi

Swaraj Express (12471)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
07:55 14:45 MON , THU , FRI , SUN
Jammu Tawi Special (09021)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
05:10 15:25 MON