Time table

Utkal Express (18477) Train

Utkal Express/18477 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Starts Puri (PURI) Ends Haridwar Junction (HW) Runs on:Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 43 hours 6 minutes

Puri to Haridwar Junction by train (2379 km)

Station name Arrival time Departure time Distance
Puri Source 20:55 0 Km.
Sakhi Gopal 21:15 21:16 17 Km.
Khurda Road Junction 21:50 21:55 44 Km.
Bhubaneswar 22:20 22:25 63 Km.
Cuttack 22:50 22:55 91 Km.
Jajpur Keonjhar Road 23:51 23:52 163 Km.
Bhadrakh 00:58 01:00 206 Km.
Soro 01:21 01:22 235 Km.
Balasore 01:50 01:55 268 Km.
Basta 02:19 02:20 296 Km.
Jaleswar 02:37 02:38 316 Km.
Hijli 03:25 03:26 380 Km.
Chakulia 04:47 04:48 454 Km.
Ghatsila 05:11 05:12 484 Km.
Tatanagar Junction 06:05 06:10 521 Km.
Sini Junction 06:37 06:38 548 Km.
Rajkharsawan Junction 06:54 06:55 563 Km.
Chakradharpur 07:20 07:30 583 Km.
Goilkera 07:54 07:55 617 Km.
Manoharpur 08:25 08:26 644 Km.
Bondamunda 08:55 08:56 677 Km.
Rourkela Junction 09:15 09:30 684 Km.
Raj Gangpur 09:57 09:58 714 Km.
Bamra 10:26 10:27 749 Km.
Jharsuguda Junction 11:30 11:40 785 Km.
Brajrajnagar 11:49 11:50 798 Km.
Belpahar 11:59 12:00 807 Km.
Raigarh 12:36 12:41 859 Km.
Kharsia 13:04 13:05 892 Km.
Sakti 13:18 13:19 908 Km.
Baradwar 13:31 13:32 923 Km.
Champa 13:49 13:54 938 Km.
Naila 14:04 14:05 949 Km.
Akaltara 14:18 14:19 964 Km.
Bilaspur Junction 15:10 15:25 991 Km.
Kargi Road 15:57 15:58 1023 Km.
Belgahna 16:18 16:19 1038 Km.
Pendra Road 17:25 17:30 1092 Km.
Anuppur Junction 18:20 18:25 1142 Km.
Amlai 18:35 18:36 1155 Km.
Burhar 18:46 18:47 1163 Km.
Shahdol 19:25 19:30 1183 Km.
Birsinghpur 20:05 20:06 1220 Km.
Nowrozabad 20:15 20:16 1227 Km.
Umaria 20:45 20:50 1250 Km.
Chandia Road 21:09 21:10 1269 Km.
Katni Murwara 22:55 23:10 1308 Km.
Damoh 00:43 00:45 1418 Km.
Patharia 01:05 01:07 1444 Km.
Saugor 01:57 02:00 1495 Km.
Khurai 02:58 03:00 1548 Km.
Bina Junction 03:45 04:15 1570 Km.
Lalitpur 05:09 05:10 1632 Km.
Babina 05:54 05:55 1697 Km.
Jhansi Junction 06:35 06:45 1722 Km.
Datia 07:06 07:07 1747 Km.
Dabra 07:29 07:30 1777 Km.
Gwalior Junction 08:35 08:40 1819 Km.
Morena 09:08 09:09 1858 Km.
Dholpur Junction 09:33 09:34 1885 Km.
Agra Cantt. 10:45 10:55 1938 Km.
Raja Ki Mandi 11:03 11:04 1942 Km.
Mathura Junction 11:47 11:52 1991 Km.
Faridabad 13:30 13:31 2104 Km.
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin 14:05 14:35 2125 Km.
Ghaziabad Junction 15:11 15:13 2148 Km.
Meerut City Junction 15:55 16:00 2195 Km.
Muzaffarnagar 16:52 16:53 2250 Km.
Deoband 18:11 18:12 2274 Km.
Tapri Junction 19:01 19:02 2302 Km.
Roorkee 19:37 19:38 2334 Km.
Haridwar Junction 20:30 Destination 2379 Km.

4 traveller reviews for Utkal Express

Mr Deepan

Mr, Agra,
Explorer
9 Reviews | 4 Views

Good comfortable journey but A/c not working for some time

Jun 10, 2015

You get time to sleep and get ready for a great holiday. This train mostly is on time. Clean inside the compartments though the wash rooms could be better maintained. This time the A/c did not work well but everything else was fine. The co-passengers were a little disturbing. They kept on switching on the lights throughout the night and disturbed the sleep.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Utkal Express(18477)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 30 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • Non-veg food
    • On-time
    • Clean toilets
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Last Station:
    • This station has
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
Gauri shankar Mahapatra

Gauri shankar,
Scout
2 Reviews | 72 Views

Overnight train travel

Jan 28, 2015

It is one night journey by train and pantry car is there for hygienic food. 3 AC journey is very comfortable. Please book tickets as early as possible. Be careful, some time unauthorized person come to the coach during the travel. During morning travel you can take a cup of tea and spent the time.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Utkal Express(18477)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 30 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • Non-veg food
    • On-time
    • Clean toilets
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
Drdurgesh shukla Shukla

Drdurgesh shukla, Gorakhpur,
Explorer
5 Reviews | 103 Views

Travel in AC class is always comfortable

Jan 15, 2015

I started my journey from Haridawr by Utkal Express at 6 o'clock and it was a very good experience because I had booked ticket in AC class and coach was clean and there was no noise as in AC class trains of India, it's always like this. The train staff are very friendly and I had taken breakfast from Haridwar so I had not purchased any food stuff from the train.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Utkal Express(18477)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 30 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • Non-veg food
    • On-time
    • Clean toilets
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
Vinay Medatwal

Vinay, Agra,
Scout
3 Reviews | 103 Views

The journey time taken by this train is very long

Jul 6, 2014

It is better not to opt for this train if you have time shortage since the journey time is very long. I travelled in sleeper class and there was lack of cleanness in the coach. If someone wants to travel from this train only he should always get update with train current position at the respective railway station. Since normally this train getís late. Food was also not good and it is advisable to carry your own tiffin rather that eat train food.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Utkal Express(18477)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 30 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Prepaid auto/taxi