Time table

Trivandrum Exp (16348) Train

Trivandrum Exp/16348 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Starts Mangalore Central (MAQ) Ends Trivandrum Central (TVC) Runs on:Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 12 hours 59 minutes

Mangalore Central to Trivandrum Central by train (634 km)

Station name Arrival time Departure time Distance
Mangalore Central Source 14:20 0 Km.
Kumbala 14:54 14:55 34 Km.
Kasaragod 15:05 15:07 46 Km.
Kottikkulam 15:16 15:17 56 Km.
Kanhangad 15:28 15:30 69 Km.
Nileshwar 15:39 15:40 79 Km.
Charvattur 15:47 15:48 84 Km.
Trikkarippur 15:52 15:53 92 Km.
Payyanur 16:00 16:02 98 Km.
Payangadi 16:11 16:12 110 Km.
Kannapuram 16:19 16:20 118 Km.
Kannur Main 17:00 17:05 132 Km.
Thalassery 17:24 17:25 153 Km.
Mahe 17:34 17:35 162 Km.
Vadakara 17:44 17:45 175 Km.
Koyilandy 18:04 18:05 197 Km.
Kozhikode Main 18:45 18:50 221 Km.
Ferok 19:04 19:05 231 Km.
Vallikunnu 19:18 19:19 241 Km.
Parappangadi 19:26 19:27 246 Km.
Tanur 19:36 19:37 254 Km.
Tirur 19:47 19:48 262 Km.
Kuttippuram 20:06 20:07 277 Km.
Pattambi 20:24 20:25 296 Km.
Shoranur Junction 21:00 21:10 307 Km.
Wadakkanchery 21:34 21:35 323 Km.
Thrissur 21:58 22:01 340 Km.
Irinjalakkuda 22:27 22:28 364 Km.
Chalakkudy 22:37 22:38 370 Km.
Angamaly 22:51 22:52 385 Km.
Aluva 23:01 23:03 394 Km.
Ernakulam Town (North) 23:35 23:40 411 Km.
Piravom Road 00:14 00:15 443 Km.
Kottayam 00:55 01:00 474 Km.
Changanassery 01:18 01:20 491 Km.
Tiruvalla 01:28 01:30 499 Km.
Chengannur 01:38 01:40 508 Km.
Mavelikara 01:53 01:55 521 Km.
Kayamkulam Junction 02:13 02:15 529 Km.
Karunagappalli 02:29 02:30 542 Km.
Kollam Junction 03:05 03:10 569 Km.
Mayyanad 03:19 03:20 578 Km.
Paravur 03:24 03:25 582 Km.
Varkala Sivagiri 03:36 03:37 593 Km.
Kadakavur 03:46 03:47 602 Km.
Chirayinkeezhu 03:51 03:52 605 Km.
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah 04:19 04:20 631 Km.
Trivandrum Central 04:45 Destination 634 Km.

2 traveller reviews for Trivandrum Exp

Aiylath kutteri Jayachandran

Aiylath kutteri, Mangalore,
Scout
3 Reviews | 1 View

A comfortable Night Journey By TVM Exp

Nov 9, 2015

Being a night journey from Mangalore to Thiruvalla, it was a comfortable journey. Catering services are generally not good but vendors in platforms do visit the bogeys. The toilets were not very clean but that was because of the travelling public.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Trivandrum Exp(16348)
    • Tickets booked:
    • Tatkal
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • This station has
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
Saleel

Saleel, Bangalore,
Scout
3 Reviews

Nice journey

Sep 5, 2015

Nice Journey. Train came on actual time. For a day in the fresh air, and a scenic, memorable journey, this is a good trip. A little on the expensive side, make sure you arrive early for your train, as in August there was a long queue. Not to expensive, easy and quick.

Comfy seats on the journey and was amazing with during the hot weather - nice cool breeze while going through the tunnels. Station was clean, service was good.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Trivandrum Exp(16348)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 7 days prior
    • This train has:
    • On-time
    • Boarding Station:
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • This station has
    • Prepaid auto/taxi