Tirhut Express (13157) Train

Starts Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) Ends Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) Runs on: Tue Travel time: 11 hours 11 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) Source 20:55 0 km
Naihati Junction (NH) 21:45 21:47 34 km
Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 23:20 23:25 110 km
Durgapur (DGR) 00:15 00:17 174 km
Asansol Junction (ASN) 00:52 01:12 216 km
Chittaranjan (CRJ) 01:36 01:37 241 km
Madhupur Junction (MDP) 02:17 02:22 297 km
Jasidih Junction (JSME) 02:47 02:52 326 km
Jhajha (JAJ) 04:10 04:20 370 km
Luckeesarai Junction (LKR) 05:13 05:14 425 km
Barauni Junction (BJU) 06:33 06:45 463 km
Dalsingh Sarai (DSS) 07:19 07:20 491 km
Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 07:50 07:55 514 km
Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) 09:15 Destination 566 km
Post a review

Other Trains from Kolkata Chitpur to Muzaffarpur Junction

Purbanchal Express (15047)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
14:30 01:23 MON , TUE , THU , SAT
Koaa Gkp Exp (15051)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
14:30 01:23 FRI
Koaa Gkp Special (03131)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
11:25 23:23 WED