Teesta Torsa Express (23142) Train

Starts Haldibari (HDB) Ends Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH) Runs on:Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 12 hours 45 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Haldibari (HDB) Source 13:15 0 km
Jalpaiguri (JPG) 13:40 13:45 22 km
Raninagar Jalpaiguri (RQJ) 14:05 15:10 31 km
Belakoba (BLK) 15:21 15:22 39 km
New Jalpaiguri (NJP) 15:45 16:00 57 km
Aluabari Road (AUB) 16:45 16:47 114 km
KishanGanj (KNE) 17:12 17:14 145 km
Dalkolha (DLK) 17:39 17:40 173 km
Barsoi Junction (BOE) 18:03 18:05 202 km
Azamnagar Road (AZR) 18:19 18:20 215 km
Kumedpur Junction (KDPR) 18:34 18:36 229 km
Harischandrapur (HCR) 18:47 18:48 235 km
Bhaluka Road F (BKRD) 18:59 19:00 245 km
Samsi (SM) 19:12 19:13 255 km
Malda Town (MLDT) 20:35 20:50 290 km
New Farakka Junction (NFK) 21:25 21:30 324 km
Dhulian Ganga (DGLE) 21:48 21:49 339 km
Nimtita (NILE) 22:00 22:01 349 km
Jangipur Road (JRLE) 22:20 22:21 369 km
Azimganj Junction (AZ) 23:12 23:22 404 km
Khagraghat Road (KGLE) 23:40 23:42 419 km
Bazarsau (BZLE) 00:11 00:12 446 km
Salar (SALE) 00:30 00:31 460 km
Katwa Junction (KWAE) 01:10 01:15 477 km
Nabadwip Dham (NDAE) 01:47 01:52 516 km
Ambika Kalna (ABKA) 02:13 02:14 539 km
Bandel Junction (BDC) 03:15 03:20 581 km
Naihati Junction (NH) 03:42 03:45 590 km
Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH) 04:35 Destination 628 km

3 traveller reviews for Teesta Torsa Express

Dipnil saha

Dipnil saha, Kolkata,
Tourist
2 Reviews | 13 Views

Journey exciting full of natural views

Jun 27, 2016

My journey was full of goodies, we started on May 22nd night and reached the next day around 8am from where we booked a cab to Gangtok which took around 3 hrs. The route was exciting full of natural views. We stayed there for 4 days and went to Tsomgo Lake, Nathula, Lachung etc. After all this the journey came to an end.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Teesta Torsa Express(23142)
    • Tickets booked:
    • Tatkal
Bittu Jana

Bittu, Kolkata,
Scout
3 Reviews | 1 View

Goo experience

Sep 4, 2015

Nothing much to share about this journey, just an overnight train journey followed by ridiculous overcrowded pathetic taxi ride till Gangtok, then upon reaching we took sigh of relief. We started the journey at night from Sealdah in Kolkata then we rested as usual in the whole train journey.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Teesta Torsa Express(23142)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 30 days prior
    • This train has:
    • On-time
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • This station has
    • Accomodation
Prasun Banerjee

Prasun, Kolkata,
Explorer
9 Reviews | 8 Views

An overnight train journey

Jun 28, 2014

Nothing much to share about this journey, just an overnight train journey followed by ridiculous overcrowded pathetic taxi ride till Gangtok, then upon reaching we took sigh of relief. We started the journey at night from Sealdah in Kolkata then we rested as usual in the whole train journey.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Teesta Torsa Express(23142)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 30 days prior
    • This train has:
    • On-time
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
Post a review

Other Trains from Haldibari to Kolkata Sealdah

Darjeeling Mail (12344)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
16:45 06:00 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN