Tata Cpr Express (18181) Train

Starts Tatanagar Junction (TATA) Ends Katihar Junction (KIR) Runs on:Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 28 hours 56 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Tatanagar Junction (TATA) Source 21:35 0 km
Adityapur (ADTP) 21:46 21:47 5 km
Kandra (KND) 22:12 22:13 22 km
Chandil Junction (CNI) 22:43 22:45 37 km
Barabhum (BBM) 23:02 23:03 59 km
Purulia Junction (PRR) 23:35 23:40 91 km
Anara (ANR) 00:04 00:05 116 km
Joychandi Pahar (JOC) 00:27 00:28 130 km
Burnpur (BURN) 01:07 01:08 162 km
Asansol Junction (ASN) 01:35 02:05 167 km
Chittaranjan (CRJ) 02:29 02:30 192 km
Madhupur Junction (MDP) 03:09 03:13 248 km
Jasidih Junction (JSME) 03:40 03:45 277 km
Jhajha (JAJ) 05:10 05:20 321 km
Gidhaur (GHR) 05:31 05:32 332 km
Jamui (JMU) 05:45 05:46 347 km
Mananpur (MNP) 06:00 06:01 361 km
Kiul Junction (KIUL) 06:17 06:22 375 km
Barhiya (BRYA) 06:39 06:40 391 km
Hathidah Junction (HTZ) 07:15 07:16 402 km
Barauni Junction (BJU) 08:25 09:15 420 km
Teghra (TGA) 09:27 09:28 428 km
Bachwara Junction (BCA) 09:41 09:42 437 km
Dalsingh Sarai (DSS) 10:05 10:06 448 km
NazirGanj (NAZJ) 10:19 10:20 456 km
Ujiarpur (UJP) 10:36 10:37 462 km
Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 10:55 11:18 471 km
Karpurigram (KPGM) 11:28 11:29 477 km
Khudiram B Pusa (KRBP) 11:37 11:38 485 km
Dholi (DOL) 11:51 11:52 498 km
Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) 12:23 12:33 523 km
Goraul (GRL) 13:00 13:01 549 km
Bhagwanpur (BNR) 13:14 13:15 557 km
Hajipur Junction (HJP) 14:26 14:27 577 km
Sonpur Junction (SEE) 14:48 14:58 582 km
Dighwara (DGA) 15:18 15:19 606 km
Chhapra Junction (CPR) 16:20 00:00 636 km
Barauni Junction (BJU) 08:25 09:20 420 km
Begu Sarai (BGS) 09:42 09:43 436 km
Lakhminia (LKN) 10:02 10:03 454 km
Sahibpur Kamal Junction (SKJ) 10:17 10:18 463 km
Khagaria Junction (KGG) 10:44 10:45 476 km
Mansi Junction (MNE) 11:01 11:02 485 km
Mahes Khunt (MSK) 11:13 11:14 495 km
Thana Bihpur Junction (THB) 12:07 12:08 527 km
Naugachia (NNA) 12:25 12:26 543 km
Kursela (KUE) 13:03 13:04 561 km
Karagola Road (CRR) 13:29 13:30 577 km
Semapur (SMO) 13:55 13:56 588 km
Katihar Junction (KIR) 14:15 Destination 600 km
Post a review

Other Trains from Tatanagar Junction to Katihar Junction

Tata-kir Lnk Exp (8181A)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
21:45 14:20 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN