Time table

Swarnajayanti E (12803) Train

Swarnajayanti E/12803 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Starts Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) Ends Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) Runs on:Mon, Fri Travel time: 31 hours 15 minutes

Visakhapatnam Junction to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin by train (2095 km)

Station name Arrival time Departure time Distance
Visakhapatnam Junction Source 08:30 0 Km.
Samalkot Junction 10:25 10:26 151 Km.
Rajahmundry 11:20 11:22 201 Km.
Eluru 12:27 12:28 291 Km.
Vijayawada Junction 14:15 14:35 351 Km.
Warangal Junction 17:30 17:35 559 Km.
Balharshah Junction 21:15 21:25 802 Km.
Nagpur Junction 00:20 00:30 1013 Km.
Betul 03:02 03:03 1203 Km.
Itarsi Junction 04:40 04:45 1310 Km.
Hoshangabad 05:04 05:05 1328 Km.
Bhopal Junction 06:25 06:30 1402 Km.
Bina Junction 08:20 08:25 1540 Km.
Jhansi Junction 10:28 10:38 1693 Km.
Gwalior Junction 11:56 11:57 1790 Km.
Agra Cantt. 14:04 14:05 1908 Km.
Raja Ki Mandi 14:13 14:14 1912 Km.
Mathura Junction 14:59 15:00 1962 Km.
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin 17:05 Destination 2095 Km.

3 traveller reviews for Swarnajayanti E

Jaganadha raju Gottumukkala

Jaganadha raju, Visakhapatnam,
Explorer
6 Reviews | 48 Views

Neat compartments and the train has less halts

Feb 4, 2015

We travelled in 2 AC and it was a good super-fast train. Neat compartments, on time catering with the help of the pantry. Train is well-maintained and has less halts. It was not crowded and the new coaches, bedding and pillows were clean. Staff are good and breakfast is also available.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Swarnajayanti E(12803)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 60 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • On-time
    • Clean toilets
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
Kolla Raja sekhar

Kolla, Vijayawada,
Explorer
8 Reviews | 27 Views

Problems faced in the train due to winter

Jan 22, 2015

We faced few problems in the train due to the cold. Winters in North India are very cool. So, better go with all the necessary arrangements so that you can enjoy the travel. Though it is very cold, you can enjoy it but make sure you have necessary woollen clothing with you. Overall, it was a very good journey.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Swarnajayanti E(12803)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 7 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • Non-veg food
    • On-time
    • Clean toilets
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
Nikhil Kommuri

Nikhil,
Scout
1 Review | 23 Views

This train is not good for laptop users

Oct 5, 2014

Travelling in this train is good because the food available in this is very tasty. Considering the electricity this train is not good for laptop users as this train has low voltage supply this means that when laptop is switched on using the power supplied in train the power gets shut down so this isnít good for frequent laptop users.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Swarnajayanti E(12803)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 60 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • Non-veg food
    • On-time
    • Clean toilets
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy