Time table

Smet Sbc Exp (16202) Train

Smet Sbc Exp/16202 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Starts Shimoga Town (SMET) Ends Bangalore City Junction (SBC) Runs on:Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 4 hours 58 minutes

Shimoga Town to Bangalore City Junction by train (274 km)

Station name Arrival time Departure time Distance
Shimoga Town Source 06:40 0 Km.
Shimoga 06:44 06:45 3 Km.
Bhadravati 06:58 07:00 19 Km.
Tarikere Junction 07:19 07:20 39 Km.
Birur Junction 07:43 07:45 63 Km.
Kadur 07:52 07:53 69 Km.
Arsikere Junction 08:35 08:40 109 Km.
Tiptur 09:04 09:05 134 Km.
Tumkur 10:23 10:25 205 Km.
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction 11:23 11:25 269 Km.
Bangalore City Junction 11:55 Destination 274 Km.

1 traveller review for Smet Sbc Exp

Harish Moolya

Harish, Shivamogga,
Scout
1 Review | 42 Views

Summer trip to Goa by train

Oct 20, 2014

I took train number, 16202 train because it is comfortable and it is not very costly. I travelled for my summer holidays and it was enjoyable. The experience was superb.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Smet Sbc Exp(16202)
    • Tickets booked:
    • Tatkal
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy