Time table

Sheshadri Express (17210) Train

Sheshadri Express/17210 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Starts Kakinada Town Junction (CCT) Ends Bangalore City Junction (SBC) Runs on:Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 17 hours 42 minutes

Kakinada Town Junction to Bangalore City Junction by train (962 km)

Station name Arrival time Departure time Distance
Kakinada Town Junction Source 17:35 0 Km.
Samalkot Junction 17:53 17:55 13 Km.
Rajahmundry 18:37 18:41 63 Km.
Nidadavolu Junction 19:10 19:11 85 Km.
Tanuku 19:29 19:30 102 Km.
Attili 19:44 19:45 113 Km.
Bhimavaram Town 20:17 20:18 133 Km.
Akividu 20:39 20:40 151 Km.
Kaikaluru 20:59 21:00 168 Km.
Gudivada Junction 21:41 21:42 197 Km.
Vijayawada Junction 22:50 23:05 240 Km.
Tenali Junction 23:33 23:35 272 Km.
Bapatla 00:07 00:08 314 Km.
Chirala 00:20 00:21 329 Km.
Ongole 01:05 01:06 379 Km.
Nellore 02:23 02:24 495 Km.
Gudur Junction 03:48 03:50 533 Km.
Sri Kalahasti 04:33 04:34 593 Km.
Renigunta Junction 05:00 05:10 616 Km.
Tirupati Main 05:25 05:30 626 Km.
Pakala Junction 06:19 06:20 668 Km.
Chittoor 06:49 06:50 698 Km.
Katpadi Junction 08:03 08:05 730 Km.
Gudiyattam 08:34 08:35 755 Km.
Vaniyambadi 09:04 09:05 799 Km.
Jolarpettai Junction 09:18 09:20 814 Km.
Kuppam 10:04 10:05 858 Km.
Bangarapet Junction 10:33 10:35 892 Km.
Malur 10:57 10:58 919 Km.
Whitefield 11:14 11:15 939 Km.
Krishnarajapuram 11:25 11:27 948 Km.
Bangalore East 11:39 11:40 955 Km.
Bangalore Cantt. 11:48 11:53 958 Km.
Bangalore City Junction 12:30 Destination 962 Km.

3 traveller reviews for Sheshadri Express

Pavan Akella

Pavan, Kakinada,
Scout
1 Review | 40 Views

Safe and cool journey with good facilities

Apr 8, 2015

Great experience in travelling in Seshadri Express. Actually I have booked sleeper class tickets but the tickets have upgraded to 3rd A/c and given us a comfort journey. It has been great and comfort journey and reached Tirputi at the correct time with out any delay.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Sheshadri Express(17210)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 60 days prior
    • This train has:
    • On-time
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
Venkata Narasaiah

Venkata, Bangalore,
Scout
2 Reviews | 217 Views

Enjoyable train journey

Aug 18, 2014

My friends and I travelled to Tirupati and it was a wonderful journey. If I get a chance next I will go via train because it was a wonderful journey and I enjoyed a lot. So I wish to travel in train if the journey is with friends. First we went to Sri Kalahasti after that we went to Tirumala by walk, we started at 11 pm we reached Tirumala at 1am.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Sheshadri Express(17210)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 7 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
Pradeep k harpale

Pradeep k harpale,
Scout
4 Reviews | 46 Views

Good train and makes you reach on time.

Apr 7, 2014

Sheshadri express is a good train although it may get late sometimes. It matches with my time table and that is the reason I often opt for this train. And moreover this train lets us reach Krishnarajapuram within one hour. Toilets are clean and the stoppages for this train are also less.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Sheshadri Express(17210)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 7 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase