Shatabdi Exp (12009) Train

Starts Mumbai Central (BCT) Ends Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) Runs on:Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat Travel time: 6 hours 25 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Mumbai Central (BCT) Source 06:25 0 km
Mumbai Borivali (BVI) 06:57 06:59 30 km
Vapi (VAPI) 08:28 08:30 170 km
Surat (ST) 09:40 09:45 263 km
Bharuch Junction (BH) 10:24 10:26 322 km
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 11:15 11:20 392 km
Anand Junction (ANND) 11:50 11:52 427 km
Nadiad Junction (ND) 12:07 12:09 446 km
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 13:10 Destination 491 km

2 traveller reviews for Shatabdi Exp

Sehul T

Sehul, Mumbai,
Connoisseur
25 Reviews | 9 Views

Best train to travel from Mumbai to Surat

Aug 31, 2015

I often travel to Surat and I prefer Mumbai-Ahmedabad, Shatabdi Express. This train gives full day's time to complete the work and return back to Mumbai same day. The train is always on time. The seat is comfortable. The provide packaged drinking water bottle of 1 liter, news paper, tea or coffee and breakfast which is very good till Surat. Jain breakfast is also there.

The train arrives Surat at sharp 09:40 Am.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Shatabdi Exp(12009)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 30 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • On-time
    • Clean toilets
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • Last Station:
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
Prakash Gopalakrishnan

Prakash, Agra,
Scout
4 Reviews | 82 Views

Comfortable non-stop train

Oct 21, 2014

It was on time and very comfortable journey we had. Food was very good and everything came on time. We really enjoyed the journey by Shatabdi Express. Just a comfort. Toilets were clean. It's a non stop train and that was the comfort.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Shatabdi Exp(12009)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 7 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
Post a review

Other Trains from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction

Adi Duronto Express (12267)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
23:25 06:00 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Saurashtra Mail (19005)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
20:25 04:45 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Gujarat Express (19011)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
05:45 14:55 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Saurashtra Exp (19215)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
08:20 19:40 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Gujarat Mail (12901)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
22:00 06:35 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Adi Double Deck (12931)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
14:20 21:40 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT
Karnavati Exp (12933)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
13:40 21:25 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Ahmadabad Pass (59439)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
12:15 04:25 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Ahmedabad Passenger (59441)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
22:40 14:45 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Ahmedabad Sup S (09001)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
22:50 06:00 TUE , THU , SUN
Jaipur Sup F Spl (0237)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
14:20 22:20 WED