Time table

Shaktipunj Exp (11448) Train

Shaktipunj Exp/11448 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Starts Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) Ends Jabalpur Junction (JBP) Runs on:Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 22 hours 42 minutes

Kolkata Howrah Junction to Jabalpur Junction by train (1152 km)

Station name Arrival time Departure time Distance
Kolkata Howrah Junction Source 14:35 0 Km.
Barddhaman Junction 15:53 15:58 95 Km.
Durgapur 16:43 16:45 158 Km.
RaniGanj 17:03 17:04 182 Km.
Asansol Junction 17:27 17:35 200 Km.
Kulti 17:50 17:51 214 Km.
Barakar 17:56 17:57 218 Km.
Kumardubi 18:02 18:03 220 Km.
Dhanbad Junction 18:58 19:08 259 Km.
Katrasgarh 19:36 19:38 272 Km.
Chandrapura Junction 20:22 20:23 293 Km.
Bhandaridah 20:34 20:35 300 Km.
Phusro 20:44 20:45 305 Km.
Bermo 20:57 20:58 310 Km.
Bokaro Thermal 21:10 21:11 319 Km.
Gumia 21:21 21:22 325 Km.
Chainpur 21:52 21:53 356 Km.
Ranchi Road 22:08 22:10 368 Km.
Barkakana Junction 22:25 22:40 377 Km.
Patratu 23:04 23:05 397 Km.
Ray 23:29 23:30 426 Km.
Khalari 23:40 23:41 433 Km.
McCluskieGanj 23:50 23:51 439 Km.
Tori 00:11 00:12 462 Km.
Latehar 00:43 00:44 494 Km.
Chhipadohar 01:11 01:12 525 Km.
Barwadih Junction 01:25 01:35 535 Km.
DaltonGanj 02:00 02:05 562 Km.
Garwa Road 02:50 02:55 595 Km.
Garhwa 03:05 03:06 605 Km.
Nagar Untari 03:37 03:38 639 Km.
WyndhamGanj 03:53 03:54 651 Km.
Duddhinagar 04:19 04:20 674 Km.
Renukut 04:49 04:50 695 Km.
Chopan 05:38 06:08 737 Km.
Obra Dam 06:32 06:33 749 Km.
Singrauli 08:40 08:50 800 Km.
Sareigram 09:54 09:55 857 Km.
Marwasgram 10:35 10:36 902 Km.
Beohari 11:15 11:20 949 Km.
Khanna Banjari 12:13 12:15 1010 Km.
Katni Junction 13:50 14:00 1061 Km.
Sihora Road 14:39 14:40 1113 Km.
Jabalpur Junction 15:45 Destination 1152 Km.

2 traveller reviews for Shaktipunj Exp

Mechanize Monoj

Mechanize,
Scout
3 Reviews

Great and thrilling journey

May 9, 2015

The train finally arrived and we scrambled into our coach to get to our seats. I was lucky to get a good seat near the window. At last, the guard blew the whistle and the train moved slowly and pulled out of the station. I felt thrilled at that very moment and I enjoyed the jerky movement and the new experience.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Shaktipunj Exp(11448)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 7 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • Non-veg food
    • On-time
    • Clean toilets
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
Mechanize Monoj

Mechanize,
Scout
3 Reviews | 3 Views

Enjoyable journey

May 6, 2015

Having just came from our Great Rail Journey to Bokaro thermal and Howrah, I must let you know how much we enjoyed it. Not only was it great value, we couldn't have had half the experience under our own steam. But the itinerary was chosen judiciously to take in all the 'must sees' in the states we visited.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Shaktipunj Exp(11448)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 7 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • Non-veg food
    • Clean toilets
    • This station has
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi