Time table

Sewagram Express (12140) Train

Sewagram Express/12140 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Starts Nagpur Junction (NGP) Ends Mumbai CST (CSTM) Runs on:Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 13 hours 14 minutes

Nagpur Junction to Mumbai CST by train (837 km)

Station name Arrival time Departure time Distance
Nagpur Junction Source 21:00 0 Km.
Ajni 21:06 21:08 3 Km.
Sindi 21:37 21:39 46 Km.
Sewagram Junction 22:03 22:05 77 Km.
Wardha Junction 22:10 22:35 79 Km.
Pulgaon Junction 22:58 23:00 109 Km.
Dhamangaon 23:17 23:19 129 Km.
Chandur 23:33 23:35 145 Km.
Badnera Junction 00:20 00:23 175 Km.
Murtizapur 00:54 00:55 216 Km.
Akola Junction 01:20 01:25 253 Km.
Shegaon 01:53 01:55 291 Km.
Jalamb Junction 02:03 02:05 303 Km.
Nandura 02:13 02:15 315 Km.
Malkapur 02:38 02:40 343 Km.
Bodwad 02:55 02:57 363 Km.
Varangaon 03:13 03:15 381 Km.
Bhusaval Junction 03:40 03:50 393 Km.
Jalgaon Junction 04:18 04:20 417 Km.
Pachora Junction 04:53 04:55 465 Km.
Chalisgaon Junction 05:27 05:30 510 Km.
Nandgaon 05:58 06:00 552 Km.
Manmad Junction 06:22 06:25 578 Km.
Lasalgaon 06:43 06:45 602 Km.
Niphad 06:58 07:00 619 Km.
Nasik Road 07:27 07:30 651 Km.
Devlali 07:38 07:40 656 Km.
Igatpuri 08:50 08:55 701 Km.
Kasara 09:33 09:35 717 Km.
Kalyan Junction 10:40 10:45 784 Km.
Thane 11:08 11:10 805 Km.
Mumbai Dadar Central 11:37 11:40 829 Km.
Mumbai CST 12:00 Destination 837 Km.

1 traveller review for Sewagram Express

Ashwin K

Ashwin, Nagpur,
Scout
2 Reviews | 94 Views

Nagpur to Shirdi by train

Jul 26, 2014

Sevagram Express departs at 9 pm from Nagpur and reach Manmad around 6.30 in the morning which is around two hours from Shiridi. From Manmad there are ample availability of taxis towards Shirdi.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Sewagram Express(12140)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 30 days prior