Time table

Sealdah Rampurhat Passenger (53135) Train

Sealdah Rampurhat Passenger/53135 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Starts Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH) Ends Rampur Hat (RPH) Runs on:Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 29 hours 37 minutes

Kolkata Sealdah to Rampur Hat by train (7 km)

Station name Arrival time Departure time Distance
Kolkata Sealdah Source 11:35 0 Km.
Dum Dum Junction 11:48 11:49 6 Km.
Barrackpore 12:05 12:07 15 Km.
Naihati Junction 12:38 12:40 15 Km.
Hooghly Ghat 12:54 12:55 6 Km.
Bandel Junction 13:06 13:09 2 Km.
Magra 13:17 13:18 6 Km.
Pundooah 13:30 13:31 14 Km.
Memari 13:49 13:50 21 Km.
Barddhaman Junction 14:25 14:55 25 Km.
Talit 14:53 14:54 7 Km.
Khana Junction 15:05 15:06 5 Km.
Jhapater Dhal 15:14 15:15 5 Km.
Banpas 15:22 15:23 3 Km.
Noadar Dhal 15:29 15:31 3 Km.
Guskara 15:36 15:37 6 Km.
Pichkurirdhal 15:48 15:50 6 Km.
Bhedia 16:15 16:16 4 Km.
Bolpur Shantiniketan 16:25 16:28 8 Km.
Prantik 16:45 16:46 4 Km.
Kopai 16:57 16:58 7 Km.
Ahmadpur Junction 17:05 17:06 8 Km.
Bataspur 17:13 17:14 10 Km.
Sainthia Junction 17:22 17:23 2 Km.
Gadadharpur 17:29 17:30 2 Km.
Mallarpur 17:37 17:38 13 Km.
Tarapith Road 17:46 17:47 5 Km.
Rampur Hat 18:15 Destination 7 Km.