Time table

Sc Snsi Express (17002) Train

Sc Snsi Express/17002 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Starts Secunderabad Junction (SC) Ends Sainagar Shirdi (SNSI) Runs on: Fri, Sun Travel time: 15 hours 17 minutes

Secunderabad Junction to Sainagar Shirdi by train (776 km)

Station name Arrival time Departure time Distance
Secunderabad Junction Source 16:40 0 Km.
Begumpet 16:58 17:00 5 Km.
Lingampalli 17:34 17:35 23 Km.
Shankarpalli 17:54 17:55 44 Km.
Vikarabad Junction 18:20 18:25 72 Km.
Zahirabad 19:29 19:30 132 Km.
Bidar 20:10 20:15 163 Km.
Bhalki 20:51 20:52 200 Km.
Udgir 21:38 21:39 244 Km.
Latur Road 22:10 22:11 277 Km.
Parli Vaijnath 00:05 00:15 340 Km.
Gangakher 00:39 00:40 369 Km.
Parbhani Junction 01:20 01:30 403 Km.
Manwath Road 01:54 01:55 431 Km.
Selu 02:09 02:10 446 Km.
Partur 02:44 02:45 473 Km.
Jalna 03:25 03:27 518 Km.
Aurangabad 04:55 05:00 581 Km.
Lasur 05:20 05:30 614 Km.
Rotegaon 05:55 06:00 642 Km.
Nagarsol 06:40 06:45 669 Km.
Manmad Junction 07:25 07:30 694 Km.
Kopargaon 08:23 08:25 736 Km.
Puntamba Junction 08:45 08:47 760 Km.
Sainagar Shirdi 09:15 Destination 776 Km.

1 traveller review for Sc Snsi Express

Murali  Krishna

Murali , Hyderabad,
Scout
2 Reviews

Awesome Trip

Dec 7, 2015

Shirdi is known for the temple of Sai Baba. You will surely enjoy the journey. Travellers from Hyderabad can choose this train because of its flexible timings and train is very clean. Please take care of your belongings because there were many incidents of robbery in this train. Food is sold in the train and it is reasonable price also.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Sc Snsi Express(17002)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 60 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • On-time
    • Clean toilets
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Prepaid auto/taxi