Time table

Puri Adi Express (18405) Train

Puri Adi Express/18405 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Starts Puri (PURI) Ends Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) Runs on: Wed Travel time: 34 hours 4 minutes

Puri to Ahmedabad Junction by train (1992 km)

Station name Arrival time Departure time Distance
Puri Source 18:20 0 Km.
Sakhi Gopal 18:41 18:42 17 Km.
Khurda Road Junction 19:30 19:35 44 Km.
Bhubaneswar 20:00 20:05 63 Km.
Dhenkanal 21:11 21:12 125 Km.
Talcher 22:00 22:25 177 Km.
Angul 23:13 23:15 195 Km.
Boinda 23:47 23:48 234 Km.
Rairakhol 00:35 00:36 280 Km.
Sambalpur Road 01:46 01:47 349 Km.
Sambalpur Junction 02:00 02:10 351 Km.
Hirakud 02:21 02:22 358 Km.
Bargarh Road 02:50 02:52 393 Km.
Balangir 03:45 03:50 469 Km.
Titlagarh Junction 05:05 05:30 533 Km.
Kantabanji 06:06 06:16 566 Km.
Khariar Road 07:06 07:07 630 Km.
Bagbahra 07:31 07:32 651 Km.
Mahasamund 08:01 08:02 682 Km.
Raipur Junction 09:35 09:55 735 Km.
Bhilai Power House 10:16 10:17 763 Km.
Durg Junction 10:40 10:45 772 Km.
Raj Nandgaon 11:05 11:07 802 Km.
Dongargarh 11:29 11:30 833 Km.
Gondia Junction 12:35 12:37 906 Km.
Bhandara Road 13:22 13:23 974 Km.
Nagpur Junction 14:35 14:45 1036 Km.
Wardha Junction 15:52 15:54 1115 Km.
Badnera Junction 17:30 17:33 1210 Km.
Akola Junction 18:25 18:30 1289 Km.
Malkapur 19:39 19:40 1378 Km.
Bhusaval Junction 20:40 20:50 1429 Km.
Jalgaon Junction 21:24 21:25 1453 Km.
Amalner 22:28 22:30 1508 Km.
Nandurbar 00:10 00:15 1603 Km.
Surat 03:37 03:42 1764 Km.
Bharuch Junction 04:29 04:30 1822 Km.
Vadodara Junction 05:30 05:35 1893 Km.
Anand Junction 06:06 06:07 1928 Km.
Ahmedabad Junction 07:25 Destination 1992 Km.