Purbanchal Express (15047) Train

Starts Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) Ends Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) Runs on:Mon, Tue, Thu, Sat Travel time: 15 hours 56 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) Source 14:30 0 km
Naihati Junction (NH) 15:22 15:24 34 km
Bandel Junction (BDC) 15:45 15:47 43 km
Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 16:50 16:52 110 km
Durgapur (DGR) 17:38 17:43 174 km
Asansol Junction (ASN) 18:17 18:22 216 km
Chittaranjan (CRJ) 18:47 18:48 241 km
Madhupur Junction (MDP) 19:26 19:29 297 km
Jasidih Junction (JSME) 19:53 19:57 326 km
Jhajha (JAJ) 21:05 21:10 370 km
Barauni Junction (BJU) 23:15 23:35 463 km
Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 00:28 00:33 514 km
Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) 01:23 01:30 566 km
Hajipur Junction (HJP) 02:45 02:46 620 km
Sonpur Junction (SEE) 03:03 03:04 625 km
Chhapra Junction (CPR) 03:55 04:05 679 km
Siwan Junction (SV) 04:50 04:55 740 km
Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 06:09 06:10 809 km
Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 07:45 Destination 859 km
Post a review

Other Trains from Kolkata Chitpur to Gorakhpur Junction

Koaa Gkp Exp (15049)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
14:30 09:40 WED , SUN
Koaa Gkp Exp (15051)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
14:30 08:10 FRI
Koaa Gkp Special (03131)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
11:25 08:10 WED