Time table

Prayag Lucknow Passenger (54253) Train

Prayag Lucknow Passenger/54253 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Starts Prayag Ghat (PYG) Ends Lucknow Charbagh (LKO) Runs on:Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 8 hours 13 minutes

Prayag Ghat to Lucknow Charbagh by train (12 km)

Station name Arrival time Departure time Distance
Prayag Ghat Source 14:40 0 Km.
Prayag Junction 14:54 14:55 3 Km.
Phaphamau Junction 15:16 15:17 6 Km.
Siwaith 15:32 15:33 5 Km.
Mau Aimma 15:58 15:59 14 Km.
Dhirganj 16:12 16:13 5 Km.
BishnathGanj 16:26 16:27 6 Km.
Bhupia Mau 16:43 16:44 9 Km.
Pratapgarh Junction 17:05 17:28 5 Km.
Chilbila Junction 17:38 17:39 3 Km.
Jageshwarganj 17:48 17:49 12 Km.
Antu 17:58 17:59 7 Km.
Sahajipur Halt 18:05 18:06 1 Km.
Misrauli 18:11 18:12 5 Km.
Amethi 18:20 18:21 4 Km.
Talakhajuri 18:31 18:32 7 Km.
GauriGanj 18:40 18:41 5 Km.
Bani 18:50 18:51 8 Km.
Kasimpur 18:59 19:00 7 Km.
Jais 19:05 19:06 2 Km.
FursatGanj 19:16 19:17 10 Km.
Rupamau 19:29 19:30 9 Km.
Rae Bareli Junction 21:12 21:17 9 Km.
GangaGanj 21:32 21:33 7 Km.
Harchandpur 21:40 21:41 7 Km.
Kundanganj 21:49 21:50 6 Km.
Bachhrawan 22:00 22:01 9 Km.
Shrirajnagar 22:08 22:09 5 Km.
Nigohan 22:17 22:18 6 Km.
Kankaha 22:29 22:30 6 Km.
MohanlalGanj 22:39 22:40 8 Km.
Utraitia Junction 23:13 23:14 8 Km.
Lucknow Charbagh 23:50 Destination 12 Km.