Paharia Express (15722) Train

Starts New Jalpaiguri (NJP) Ends Digha Flag Station (DGHA) Runs on: Fri Travel time: 13 hours 44 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
New Jalpaiguri (NJP) Source 21:15 0 km
KishanGanj (KNE) 22:21 22:23 88 km
Barsoi Junction (BOE) 23:06 23:08 145 km
Malda Town (MLDT) 00:55 01:05 233 km
Azimganj Junction (AZ) 02:52 02:57 347 km
Katwa Junction (KWAE) 04:10 04:12 420 km
Nabadwip Dham (NDAE) 04:49 04:51 459 km
Bandel Junction (BDC) 06:08 06:10 525 km
Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) 07:20 07:50 564 km
Kolkata Santragachi Junction (SRC) 08:09 08:10 571 km
Uluberia (ULB) 08:32 08:33 596 km
Bagnan (BZN) 08:46 08:47 609 km
Mecheda (MCA) 09:02 09:03 622 km
Tamluk (TMZ) 09:42 09:43 658 km
Kanthi P Halt (KATI) 10:44 10:45 720 km
Digha Flag Station (DGHA) 12:00 Destination 752 km

Traveller reviews for Paharia Express

Post a review