New Jalpaiguri Bamanhat Passenger (55429) Train

Starts New Jalpaiguri (NJP) Ends Bamanhat (BXT) Runs on:Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 7 hours

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
New Jalpaiguri (NJP) Source 08:00 0 km
Siliguri Town (SGUT) 08:10 08:11 4 km
Siliguri Junction (SGUJ) 08:20 08:25 2 km
Gulma (GLMA) 08:36 08:37 9 km
Sivok (SVQ) 09:10 09:11 11 km
Bagrakot (BRQ) 09:31 09:32 12 km
Oodlabari (ODB) 09:43 09:44 4 km
Dam Dim (DDM) 09:50 09:51 4 km
New Mal Junction (NMZ) 10:04 10:05 5 km
Chalsa Jn (CLD) 10:13 10:14 7 km
Nagrakata (NKB) 10:31 10:32 13 km
Carron (CRX) 10:41 10:42 5 km
Banarhat (BNQ) 10:54 10:55 11 km
Binnaguri (BNV) 11:03 11:04 6 km
Dalgaon (DLO) 11:14 11:15 9 km
Mujnal (MJE) 11:27 11:28 5 km
Madarihat (MDT) 11:38 11:39 8 km
Hasimara (HSA) 11:52 11:53 10 km
Hamilton Ganj (HOJ) 12:07 12:08 9 km
Kalchini (KCF) 12:14 12:15 2 km
Garopara (GRU) 12:23 12:24 3 km
Raja Bhat Khawa (RVK) 12:31 12:32 9 km
Alipur Duar Junction (APDJ) 13:05 13:15 10 km
Alipur Duar Court (APDC) 13:21 13:22 2 km
Alipur Duar (APD) 13:28 13:29 2 km
Baneswar (BSW) 13:44 13:45 9 km
New Cooch Behar (NCB) 14:05 14:10 8 km
Cooch Behar (COB) 14:17 14:18 4 km
Dewan Hat (DWT) 14:33 14:34 10 km
Bhetaguri (VTG) 14:41 14:42 3 km
Dinhata (DHH) 15:01 15:02 9 km
Falimari (FLM) 15:14 15:15 6 km
New Gitaldaha (NGTG) 15:23 15:24 4 km
Abutara Halt (ABW) 15:32 15:33 7 km
Bamanhat (BXT) 15:50 Destination 4 km
Post a review