Time table

Narasapur Exp (17256) Train

Narasapur Exp/17256 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Starts Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) Ends Narasapur (NS) Runs on:Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 10 hours 8 minutes

Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Narasapur by train (461 km)

Station name Arrival time Departure time Distance
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally Source 21:45 0 Km.
Secunderabad Junction 22:05 22:10 10 Km.
Bibinagar 22:39 22:40 43 Km.
Nalgonda 23:57 23:58 120 Km.
Miryalaguda 00:24 00:25 158 Km.
Vishnupuram 00:38 00:40 178 Km.
Nadikude Junction 01:00 01:01 196 Km.
Piduguralla 01:24 01:25 217 Km.
Sattenapalle 01:55 01:56 249 Km.
Guntur Junction 03:10 03:15 291 Km.
Mangalagiri 03:36 03:37 311 Km.
Vijayawada Junction 04:25 04:40 323 Km.
Gudivada Junction 05:31 05:33 367 Km.
Mandavalli 05:54 05:55 389 Km.
Kaikaluru 06:03 06:04 396 Km.
Akividu 06:27 06:28 413 Km.
Bhimavaram Town 06:49 06:50 430 Km.
Bhimavaram Junction 07:05 07:10 432 Km.
Viravasaram 07:24 07:25 442 Km.
Palakollu 07:49 07:50 452 Km.
Narasapur 08:40 Destination 461 Km.

2 traveller reviews for Narasapur Exp

Samasiva rao

Samasiva rao, Hyderabad,
Scout
2 Reviews | 2 Views

Coach quality is not up-to the mark, ride quality was not good

Jul 31, 2015

Train experience was okay. A/c 2 Tier Coach needs suspension repairs. Cleanliness is okay. Food was horrible. Toilets were not clean. Pillows provided were very thin. Train reached late. Floor needs to cleaned. A/C cooling was inadequate. Overall, I am not satisfied with the train journey experience or the punctuality factor.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Narasapur Exp(17256)
    • Tickets booked:
    • Tatkal
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
Chinni Siva nagar

Chinni, Vijayawada,
Scout
1 Review | 58 Views

Comfortable train travel

Nov 10, 2014

I was very excited before going to the station. Because I'm going to meet a new strangers. In the train I met a family. I had very close conservation with them. In train I was fully comfortable. I learnt how to behave with others. I was very happy with this journey.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Narasapur Exp(17256)
    • Tickets booked:
    • Tatkal
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • On-time
    • Clean toilets
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi