Time table

Nagore-bangalore Passenger (56513) Train

Nagore-bangalore Passenger/56513 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Starts Nagore (NCR) Ends Bangalore City Junction (SBC) Runs on:Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 13 hours 21 minutes

Nagore to Bangalore City Junction by train (4 km)

Station name Arrival time Departure time Distance
Nagore Source 04:00 0 Km.
Nagappattinam 04:13 04:15 7 Km.
Thiruvarur Junction 04:45 04:55 23 Km.
Nannilam 05:14 05:15 14 Km.
Peralam Junction 05:24 05:25 7 Km.
Mayiladuturai Junction 06:25 06:30 15 Km.
Nidur 06:36 06:37 4 Km.
Anandatandavapuram 06:43 06:44 2 Km.
Vaithiswaran Koil 06:51 06:52 7 Km.
Sirkazhi 07:00 07:01 5 Km.
Kollidam 07:12 07:13 10 Km.
Vallampadugai 07:17 07:18 2 Km.
Chidambaram 07:28 07:30 4 Km.
Parangipettai 07:44 07:45 10 Km.
Cuddalore Port Junction 08:10 08:20 27 Km.
Kurinjipadi 08:39 08:40 25 Km.
Vadalur 08:49 08:50 5 Km.
Neyveli 08:59 09:00 8 Km.
Uttangal Mangalam 09:09 09:10 6 Km.
Vriddhachalam Junction 09:50 10:00 12 Km.
Mukhasa Parur 10:13 10:14 22 Km.
Kuttakudi 10:26 10:27 10 Km.
Pukkirivari 10:46 10:47 5 Km.
Siruvattur 10:53 10:54 6 Km.
Chinna Salem 11:09 11:10 7 Km.
Melnariyapanur 11:17 11:18 6 Km.
Talaivasal 11:24 11:25 7 Km.
Attur 11:39 11:40 17 Km.
Pedanayakanpalayam 11:51 11:52 11 Km.
Ettapur Road 11:59 12:00 4 Km.
Valappadi G Halt 12:07 12:08 7 Km.
Minnampalli 12:22 12:23 15 Km.
Ayodhyapattanam 12:28 12:29 3 Km.
Salem Town 12:39 12:40 7 Km.
Salem Market 12:49 12:50 2 Km.
Salem Junction 13:25 13:30 4 Km.
Omalur 13:49 13:50 11 Km.
Semmandappatti 13:57 13:58 7 Km.
Karuvalli 14:11 14:12 4 Km.
Toppur 14:24 14:25 12 Km.
Muttampatti 14:38 14:39 11 Km.
Sivadi 14:48 14:50 8 Km.
Dharmapuri 15:03 15:08 10 Km.
Palakkodu 15:28 15:29 21 Km.
Marandahalli 15:42 15:43 12 Km.
Rayakkottai 16:07 16:08 18 Km.
Periyanaga Thunai 16:20 16:21 15 Km.
Kelamangalam 16:30 16:31 9 Km.
Hosur 16:48 16:50 14 Km.
Anekal Road 17:09 17:10 14 Km.
Heelalige 17:21 17:22 9 Km.
Karmelaram 17:34 17:35 10 Km.
Belandur Road 17:39 17:40 3 Km.
Baiyyappanahalli 18:19 18:20 10 Km.
Bangalore East 18:25 18:26 3 Km.
Bangalore Cantt. 18:34 18:36 2 Km.
Bangalore City Junction 19:00 Destination 4 Km.