Time table

Mumbai Ltt - Raxaul Jansadharan Express (15268) Train

Mumbai Ltt - Raxaul Jansadharan Express/15268 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Starts Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) Ends Raxaul Junction (RXL) Runs on: Tue Travel time: 36 hours 24 minutes

Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Raxaul Junction by train (29 km)

Station name Arrival time Departure time Distance
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Source 15:50 0 Km.
Kalyan Junction 16:30 16:35 36 Km.
Igatpuri 18:45 19:00 81 Km.
Nasik Road 20:28 20:30 50 Km.
Bhusaval Junction 00:25 00:35 257 Km.
Khandwa Junction 02:45 02:50 123 Km.
Pipariya 06:13 06:15 250 Km.
Jabalpur Junction 08:55 09:05 178 Km.
Katni Junction 10:25 10:30 90 Km.
Satna Junction 11:55 12:05 98 Km.
Allahabad Junction 15:50 16:20 177 Km.
Gyanpur Road 17:47 17:48 51 Km.
Varanasi Junction 19:45 20:00 72 Km.
Aunrihar Junction 21:00 21:05 35 Km.
Ghazipur City 21:50 21:55 39 Km.
Ballia 23:15 23:20 65 Km.
Chhapra Junction 01:05 01:15 65 Km.
Dighwara 01:47 01:48 30 Km.
Sonpur Junction 02:17 02:26 23 Km.
Hajipur Junction 02:42 02:43 5 Km.
Muzaffarpur Junction 04:00 04:25 53 Km.
Motihari 06:00 06:05 80 Km.
Sugauli 06:30 07:00 20 Km.
Raxaul Junction 07:40 Destination 29 Km.