Time table

Malabar Express (16629) Train

Malabar Express/16629 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Starts Trivandrum Central (TVC) Ends Mangalore Central (MAQ) Runs on:Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 15 hours 3 minutes

Trivandrum Central to Mangalore Central by train (634.4 km)

Station name Arrival time Departure time Distance
Trivandrum Central Source 18:30 0 Km.
Murukkampuzha 18:47 18:48 21.3 Km.
Chirayinkeezhu 18:55 18:56 28.7 Km.
Kadakavur 19:00 19:01 31.8 Km.
Varkala Sivagiri 19:11 19:12 41 Km.
Paravur 19:24 19:25 52.2 Km.
Kollam Junction 19:50 19:55 64.6 Km.
Sasthamkotta 20:14 20:15 84.1 Km.
Karunagappalli 20:24 20:25 91.7 Km.
Kayamkulam Junction 20:48 20:50 105.4 Km.
Mavelikara 20:59 21:00 113.2 Km.
Chengannur 21:19 21:20 125.7 Km.
Tiruvalla 21:29 21:30 134.8 Km.
Changanassery 21:39 21:40 142.7 Km.
Kottayam 22:10 22:15 160.5 Km.
Piravom Road 22:49 22:50 191.7 Km.
Thrippunithura 23:14 23:15 210.7 Km.
Ernakulam Town (North) 23:45 23:55 222.9 Km.
Aluva 00:17 00:20 239.8 Km.
Angamaly 00:29 00:30 249 Km.
Chalakkudy 00:44 00:45 264.2 Km.
Irinjalakkuda 00:54 00:55 270.6 Km.
Thrissur 01:27 01:30 294.4 Km.
Shoranur Junction 02:40 02:55 327.3 Km.
Pattambi 03:09 03:10 338.8 Km.
Kuttippuram 03:29 03:30 357.3 Km.
Tirur 03:47 03:48 372.4 Km.
Tanur 03:57 03:58 380.4 Km.
Parappangadi 04:07 04:08 388.4 Km.
Ferok 04:24 04:25 403.6 Km.
Kozhikode Main 04:45 04:50 413.6 Km.
Koyilandy 05:14 05:15 437.9 Km.
Vadakara 05:34 05:35 459.9 Km.
Mahe 05:44 05:45 472.7 Km.
Thalassery 05:54 05:55 482 Km.
Kannur Main 06:35 06:40 502.6 Km.
Valapattanam 06:49 06:50 509.5 Km.
Kannapuram 06:57 06:58 517.1 Km.
Payangadi 07:06 07:07 524.6 Km.
Ezhimala 07:13 07:14 533.5 Km.
Payyanur 07:20 07:21 536.3 Km.
Trikkarippur 07:27 07:28 542.5 Km.
Charvattur 07:35 07:36 551 Km.
Nileshwar 07:43 07:44 556.3 Km.
Kanhangad 07:54 07:55 565.6 Km.
Bekal Fort 08:02 08:03 574.3 Km.
Kottikkulam 08:09 08:10 579.2 Km.
Kasaragod 08:19 08:20 588.7 Km.
Kumbala 08:29 08:30 600.9 Km.
Uppala 08:38 08:39 610.7 Km.
Manjeshwar 08:46 08:47 617.6 Km.
Ullal 08:54 08:55 627.9 Km.
Mangalore Central 10:00 Destination 634.4 Km.