Time table

Malabar Exp (16629) Train

Malabar Exp/16629 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Starts Trivandrum Central (TVC) Ends Mangalore Central (MAQ) Runs on:Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 14 hours 10 minutes

Trivandrum Central to Mangalore Central by train (634 km)

Station name Arrival time Departure time Distance
Trivandrum Central Source 18:30 0 Km.
Murukkampuzha 18:47 18:48 22 Km.
Chirayinkeezhu 18:55 18:56 29 Km.
Kadakavur 19:00 19:01 32 Km.
Varkala Sivagiri 19:11 19:12 41 Km.
Paravur 19:24 19:25 53 Km.
Kollam Junction 19:50 19:55 65 Km.
Sasthamkotta 20:14 20:15 85 Km.
Karunagappalli 20:24 20:25 92 Km.
Kayamkulam Junction 20:48 20:50 106 Km.
Mavelikara 20:59 21:00 114 Km.
Chengannur 21:19 21:20 126 Km.
Tiruvalla 21:29 21:30 135 Km.
Changanassery 21:39 21:40 143 Km.
Kottayam 22:10 22:15 161 Km.
Piravom Road 22:49 22:50 192 Km.
Thrippunithura 23:19 23:20 211 Km.
Ernakulam Town (North) 23:53 23:58 223 Km.
Aluva 00:17 00:20 240 Km.
Angamaly 00:31 00:32 249 Km.
Chalakkudy 00:49 00:50 264 Km.
Irinjalakkuda 00:59 01:00 271 Km.
Thrissur 01:27 01:30 295 Km.
Shoranur Junction 02:45 02:55 327 Km.
Pattambi 03:09 03:10 339 Km.
Kuttippuram 03:29 03:30 357 Km.
Tirur 03:47 03:48 372 Km.
Tanur 03:57 03:58 380 Km.
Parappangadi 04:07 04:08 388 Km.
Ferok 04:24 04:25 403 Km.
Kozhikode Main 04:45 04:50 413 Km.
Koyilandy 05:14 05:15 438 Km.
Vadakara 05:34 05:35 460 Km.
Mahe 05:44 05:45 472 Km.
Thalassery 05:54 05:55 482 Km.
Kannur Main 06:35 06:40 502 Km.
Valapattanam 06:49 06:50 509 Km.
Kannapuram 06:57 06:58 517 Km.
Payangadi 07:06 07:07 524 Km.
Ezhimala 07:13 07:14 531 Km.
Payyanur 07:20 07:21 536 Km.
Trikkarippur 07:27 07:28 542 Km.
Charvattur 07:35 07:36 551 Km.
Nileshwar 07:43 07:44 556 Km.
Kanhangad 07:54 07:55 565 Km.
Bekal Fort 08:04 08:05 574 Km.
Kottikkulam 08:12 08:13 579 Km.
Kasaragod 08:29 08:30 588 Km.
Kumbala 08:39 08:40 600 Km.
Uppala 08:46 08:47 610 Km.
Manjeshwar 08:56 08:57 617 Km.
Ullal 09:04 09:05 625 Km.
Mangalore Central 10:05 Destination 634 Km.

1 traveller review for Malabar Exp

Amazing travel by train with good service

Ajith Shetty

Ajith, Mangalore,
3 weeks ago

It was a great experience and unforgettable! I went to for a business trip, and it was a unforgettable trip in my life ever. I went in Malabar express a/c coach and the service was too good. I reached Cochin early morning and had breakfast at railway station. I finished my business meeting in the afternoon and I went for sightseeing. Marine drive was the nice place to see at Cochin. Everyone have to visit once in a lifetime.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Malabar Exp(16629)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 30 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • Non-veg food
    • On-time
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi