Time table

Mahabodhi Exp (12398) Train

Mahabodhi Exp/12398 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Starts New Delhi (NDLS) Ends Gaya Junction (GAYA) Runs on:Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 15 hours 22 minutes

New Delhi to Gaya Junction by train (990 km)

Station name Arrival time Departure time Distance
New Delhi Source 14:10 0 Km.
Aligarh Junction 15:55 15:57 132 Km.
Kanpur Central 20:05 20:15 440 Km.
Allahabad Junction 22:40 22:48 634 Km.
Vindhyachal 23:48 23:50 716 Km.
Mughal Sarai Junction 02:35 02:45 787 Km.
Chandauli Majhwar 02:59 03:01 802 Km.
Bhabua Road 03:26 03:28 839 Km.
Kudra 03:44 03:46 862 Km.
Sasaram Junction 04:05 04:07 887 Km.
Dehri On Sone 04:24 04:26 905 Km.
Anugraha Narayan Road 04:40 04:42 921 Km.
RafiGanj 05:05 05:07 952 Km.
Guraru 05:19 05:21 968 Km.
Gaya Junction 06:20 Destination 990 Km.