Time table

Ltt Bsb Sup Exp (12165) Train

Ltt Bsb Sup Exp/12165 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Starts Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) Ends Varanasi Junction (BSB) Runs on:Mon, Thu, Fri Travel time: 24 hours 10 minutes

Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Varanasi Junction by train (1483 km)

Station name Arrival time Departure time Distance
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Source 05:20 0 Km.
Thane 05:38 05:40 18 Km.
Kalyan Junction 06:05 06:10 38 Km.
Igatpuri 07:50 07:55 121 Km.
Nasik Road 08:40 08:45 172 Km.
Manmad Junction 09:37 09:40 245 Km.
Jalgaon Junction 11:18 11:20 405 Km.
Bhusaval Junction 11:45 12:00 429 Km.
Itarsi Junction 17:00 17:10 736 Km.
Jabalpur Junction 20:40 20:50 981 Km.
Satna Junction 00:01 00:10 1170 Km.
Allahabad Junction 03:50 04:15 1348 Km.
Janghai Junction 05:17 05:19 1408 Km.
Bhadohi 05:48 05:50 1438 Km.
Varanasi Junction 07:05 Destination 1483 Km.

4 traveller reviews for Ltt Bsb Sup Exp

Dinesh Mishra

Dinesh, Mumbai,
Scout
2 Reviews

A good experience

Nov 5, 2015

It was great please to visit holy city of Varanasi. The train 12165 is the best train for the purpose because you board the train in the morning at 5:20 and reach the destination city very early morning on the next day. All the train services were perfect with great service.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Ltt Bsb Sup Exp(12165)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 60 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
Piyush

Piyush, Adyar,
Scout
2 Reviews | 165 Views

Travelling in train is always better than bus

Nov 15, 2014

Relaxed travel and train are always better than bus especially when you have kid with you. There is not much to write about train travel and everyone should be well aware of it.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Ltt Bsb Sup Exp(12165)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 7 days prior
    • This train has:
    • On-time
Mrunal Patil

Mrunal, Bhopal,
Scout
1 Review | 73 Views

Bhopal to Varanasi by train

Jul 18, 2014

If you are conscious about hygiene, do prefer a flight, not a train! Otherwise, Varanasi or as I prefer it to say Kashi is a beautiful place to visit.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Ltt Bsb Sup Exp(12165)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 30 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • On-time
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • Last Station:
Sarbajit Ghosh

Sarbajit, Kolkata,
Guru
62 Reviews | 63 Views

Very clean train

Oct 15, 2013

The journey is simply unforgettable. The train itself is very clean. The AC works well, the bed linens, the toilets are kept very clean. The train passes through more than 100 tunnels, each time opening up to a new scenery. I will rate this journey as one of my best ever.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Ltt Bsb Sup Exp(12165)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 60 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • Non-veg food
    • On-time
    • Clean toilets
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi