Time table

Lok Shakti Exp (19144) Train

Lok Shakti Exp/19144 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Starts Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) Ends Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) Runs on:Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 8 hours 14 minutes

Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Bandra Terminus by train (481 km)

Station name Arrival time Departure time Distance
Ahmedabad Junction Source 21:05 0 Km.
Maninagar 21:13 21:15 4 Km.
Mahemdavad Kheda Road 21:39 21:41 29 Km.
Nadiad Junction 21:55 21:57 46 Km.
Anand Junction 22:15 22:17 64 Km.
Vadodara Junction 23:00 23:05 100 Km.
Bharuch Junction 23:53 23:55 170 Km.
Kosamba Junction 00:20 00:22 198 Km.
Surat 01:00 01:05 229 Km.
Navsari 01:28 01:30 259 Km.
Valsad 02:26 02:28 298 Km.
Vapi 02:51 02:53 322 Km.
Palghar 03:54 03:56 405 Km.
Saphale 04:08 04:10 419 Km.
Mumbai Borivali 05:01 05:03 462 Km.
Mumbai Andheri 05:24 05:26 474 Km.
Mumbai Bandra Terminus 05:55 Destination 481 Km.

2 traveller reviews for Lok Shakti Exp

Jay Shah

Jay, Ahmedabad,
Scout
2 Reviews | 1 View

Awesome train journey and service on time

Aug 18, 2015

Enjoyed the train journey a lot. Station was clean and nice facilities were provided. Train was fast and no unnecessary break on any Station. Journey was awesome. Train reached the destination on time.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Lok Shakti Exp(19144)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 30 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
Sandip Patel

Sandip, Ahmedabad,
Scout
1 Review | 14 Views

The train was late by two hours

Aug 19, 2014

You should never pick this train for Mumbai. I had an entrance exam the next day and I selected this train. Lokshakti Express was two hours late and luck was in favour of me, I reached the destination but I will never select this train the next time I travel.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Lok Shakti Exp(19144)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 60 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy