Lok Shakti Exp (19143) Train

Starts Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) Ends Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) Runs on:Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 8 hours 9 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) Source 19:40 0 km
Mumbai Andheri (ADH) 19:56 19:58 7 km
Mumbai Borivali (BVI) 20:17 20:19 19 km
Virar (VR) 20:52 20:54 45 km
Saphale (SAH) 21:08 21:10 62 km
Palghar (PLG) 21:21 21:23 76 km
Boisar (BOR) 21:34 21:36 88 km
Dahanu Road (DRD) 21:58 22:00 109 km
Vapi (VAPI) 22:31 22:33 159 km
Valsad (BL) 22:58 23:00 183 km
Bilimora Junction (BIM) 23:17 23:19 202 km
Navsari (NVS) 23:34 23:36 223 km
Surat (ST) 00:22 00:27 252 km
Kosamba Junction (KSB) 00:51 00:53 283 km
Ankleshwar Junction (AKV) 01:07 01:09 302 km
Bharuch Junction (BH) 01:22 01:24 311 km
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 02:22 02:27 381 km
Anand Junction (ANND) 02:57 02:59 417 km
Nadiad Junction (ND) 03:14 03:16 435 km
Mahemdavad Kheda Road (MHD) 03:30 03:32 453 km
Maninagar (MAN) 04:13 04:15 477 km
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 04:35 Destination 481 km

1 traveller review for Lok Shakti Exp

Hardik Belani

Hardik, Mumbai,
Scout
4 Reviews | 82 Views

Not a good idea to travel in Lok Shakti Exp from Mumbai to Ahmedabad

Jan 26, 2015

Traveling by Lok Shakti Exp from Mumbai to Ahmedabad is very bad idea. You wont be able to get your seat for at least 2 hours from boarding as daily pass holders will not allow you to seat though seat is reserved. So I will say try other trains like Gujarat Mail, Bhavnagar Bandra, Aravali exp, etc.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Lok Shakti Exp(19143)
    • Tickets booked:
    • Tatkal
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
Post a review

Other Trains from Mumbai Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction

Dee Garibrath (12216)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
12:55 19:30 TUE , WED , FRI , SUN
Ranakpur Expres (14708)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
15:05 23:50 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Sau Janata Exp (19017)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
17:35 02:10 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Vivek Express (19027)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
12:05 19:30 SAT
Bdts Dee Expres (19029)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
12:25 20:40 WED
Bdts Jodhpur Ex (19065)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
23:25 07:45 FRI
Bdts Bhuj Exp (19115)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
14:50 23:40 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Kutch Express (19131)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
17:10 01:40 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Gandhidham Exp (19451)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
23:55 08:05 THU
Aravali Express (19707)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
21:00 05:05 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Suryanagari Exp (12480)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
13:30 21:15 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Bhavnagar Exp (12971)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
21:30 05:25 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Cdg Sup Fast (22451)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
12:05 19:30 MON , THU
Bdts Bkn Sup Ex (22474)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
14:35 22:10 TUE
Jaipur Special (09025)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
23:55 06:25 TUE
Bdts Bvc Special (09231)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
13:15 00:05 MON
Bdts Okha Special (09561)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
00:15 09:10 THU
Delhi Sarai R S (2216A)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
12:55 19:30 WED
Gandhidham Special (09451)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
23:55 08:55 THU
Ghy Mxn Special (0917)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
23:25 07:30 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT
Jp Garibrath Ex (2993)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
12:55 19:30 TUE , FRI , SUN
Jp Garibrath Ex (2993)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
12:55 19:30 TUE , FRI , SUN
Bdts Jsm Express (19063)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
14:35 22:10 FRI
Bhuj Ac S F Express (22903)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
23:55 06:25 MON , THU , SAT
Bdts Hsr Superfast Express (22915)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
12:55 20:40 MON
Lok Shakti Express (22927)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
19:40 04:20 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN