Time table

Kutch Express (19131) Train

Kutch Express/19131 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Starts Mumbai Bandra Terminus (BDTS) Ends New Bhuj (BHUJ) Runs on:Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 14 hours 48 minutes

Mumbai Bandra Terminus to New Bhuj by train (839 km)

Station name Arrival time Departure time Distance
Mumbai Bandra Terminus Source 17:10 0 Km.
Mumbai Borivali 17:45 17:47 19 Km.
Vapi 19:58 20:00 159 Km.
Valsad 20:26 20:28 183 Km.
Navsari 20:59 21:01 223 Km.
Surat 21:37 21:42 252 Km.
Ankleshwar Junction 22:24 22:26 302 Km.
Bharuch Junction 22:39 22:41 311 Km.
Vadodara Junction 23:40 23:45 381 Km.
Anand Junction 00:17 00:19 417 Km.
Nadiad Junction 00:34 00:36 435 Km.
Ahmedabad Junction 01:40 02:00 481 Km.
Viramgam Junction 03:01 03:03 546 Km.
Dhrangadhra 04:11 04:13 612 Km.
Halvad 04:41 04:43 643 Km.
Maliya Miyana 05:22 05:24 688 Km.
Samakhiali B G 06:14 06:16 728 Km.
Bhachau Bg 06:30 06:32 744 Km.
Gandhidham Bg 07:15 07:40 781 Km.
Adipur 07:48 07:50 790 Km.
Anjar 08:00 08:02 797 Km.
New Bhuj 09:25 Destination 839 Km.

1 traveller review for Kutch Express

Urvesh Bhatt

Urvesh, Mumbai,
Connoisseur
33 Reviews | 1 View

Decent Train Journey

Nov 8, 2015

It was a group trip & we travelled by Kutch Express. It was a decent journey, the train was on time what best one could expect.

Trains departures from Mumbai, Borivali station around 5.30. It reached Gandhidham station by morning 8am. there is approx 15-30 min halt at Gandhidham jn & than reaches Bhuj by 10.30am

It more preferable to carry meal instead of relying on rails meal.

Rest the journey was well travelled.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Kutch Express(19131)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 60 days prior
    • This train has:
    • On-time
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • This station has
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility