Konark Express (11019) Train

Starts Mumbai CST (CSTM) Ends Bhubaneswar (BBS) Runs on:Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 34 hours 39 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Mumbai CST (CSTM) Source 15:10 0 km
Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) 15:23 15:25 9 km
Kalyan Junction (KYN) 16:05 16:10 54 km
Karjat Junction (KJT) 16:53 16:55 100 km
Lonavala (LNL) 17:43 17:45 128 km
Pune Junction (PUNE) 19:00 19:05 192 km
Daund Junction (DD) 20:35 20:40 268 km
Solapur (SUR) 00:15 00:25 455 km
Gulbarga (GR) 02:31 02:33 568 km
Wadi Junction (WADI) 03:55 04:00 605 km
Tandur (TDU) 04:48 04:50 676 km
Begumpet (BMT) 07:00 07:02 784 km
Secunderabad Junction (SC) 07:45 08:00 789 km
Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 10:10 10:20 920 km
Warangal Junction (WL) 10:28 10:30 930 km
Mahbubabad (MABD) 11:26 11:28 991 km
Khammam (KMT) 11:55 11:57 1038 km
Madhira (MDR) 12:20 12:22 1082 km
Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 14:00 14:20 1139 km
Eluru (EE) 15:07 15:09 1198 km
Tadepalligudem (TDD) 15:38 15:40 1246 km
Nidadavolu Junction (NDD) 15:58 16:00 1266 km
Rajahmundry (RJY) 16:39 16:41 1288 km
Samalkot Junction (SLO) 17:18 17:20 1338 km
Tuni (TUNI) 17:57 17:59 1392 km
Anakapalle (AKP) 18:48 18:50 1456 km
Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) 21:00 21:20 1489 km
Vizianagaram Junction (VZM) 22:15 22:20 1550 km
Srikakulam Road (CHE) 23:13 23:15 1619 km
Palasa (PSA) 00:20 00:22 1692 km
Sompeta (SPT) 00:45 00:47 1724 km
Ichchapuram (IPM) 01:02 01:04 1742 km
Brahmapur (BAM) 01:25 01:30 1766 km
Chatrapur (CAP) 01:48 01:50 1788 km
Balugaon (BALU) 02:33 02:35 1842 km
Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 03:50 03:55 1913 km
Bhubaneswar (BBS) 04:25 Destination 1932 km

5 traveller reviews for Konark Express

Ravi kiran y

Ravi kiran y, Delhi,
Explorer
2 Reviews | 4 Views

Good option to travel from Mumbai to Visakhpatnam

Jun 12, 2015

When we talk about my boarding Station it is Mumbai. Its is a very good and all things are available to you. And when we come to the train I board Konark Express(11019). It's departure the station without any delay. I make a journey in sleeper class and it's good. And finally my landing Station is Vizag it is also good. In the mean while of my journey I booked the Akshaya Hotel in Vizag through Goibibo.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Konark Express(11019)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 30 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • Non-veg food
    • On-time
    • Clean toilets
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
Sunila Verma

Sunila, Secunderabad,
Scout
1 Review | 88 Views

Faced difficulty in the train due to heavy rush

Mar 6, 2015

In the train journey we faced some difficulty due to heavy rush in coach as I could not get the reservation in AC coach and travelled in sleeper coach. As we boarded on train I saw that my seat was occupied by some waiting list passengers. Then I had to request them to vacate my birth. As we got my birth then we felt some comfort as we were lucky to get confirm reservation.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Konark Express(11019)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 7 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
Bibhukalyan Acharya

Bibhukalyan,
Scout
2 Reviews | 95 Views

Book your tickets in advance

Oct 27, 2014

The travellers should book their tickets before one month so that they could travel easily, as I was a new commer, I was ignorant about this so I suffered a lot. So my dear friends book ur tickets first so that you could suffer less. Also bring your necessary things and don't take food or other things from others.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Konark Express(11019)
    • Tickets booked:
    • Tatkal
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • This station has
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
Aditya pavan Vinjamuri

Aditya pavan, Visakhapatnam,
Explorer
7 Reviews | 115 Views

Seven hours travel by train

Oct 9, 2014

I travelled from Vizag to Bhubaneswar via Konark Express and it's the best train to travel. It will safely take you to Bhubaneswar with in 7 hrs. It will start at around 9:30 pm from Vizag and you will reach Bhubneswar by 4 am the next day morning. You can sleep in the train comfortably.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Konark Express(11019)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 7 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • Non-veg food
    • On-time
    • Clean toilets
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
Ranjith Nagiri

Ranjith, Hyderabad,
Scout
2 Reviews | 103 Views

Awesome journey in Konark Express

Aug 20, 2014

Train started from Mumbai Central on time and maintenance was good. Pantry car food was excellent. They maintained cleanliness in pantry car. The RPF police are very strict and they took care of the passengers. Totally my journey in Konark Express was awesome. I like the journey and finally reached Hyderabad on time.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Konark Express(11019)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 30 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • Non-veg food
    • On-time
    • Clean toilets
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
Post a review