Time table

Konark Express (11019) Train

Konark Express/11019 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Starts Mumbai CST (CSTM) Ends Bhubaneswar (BBS) Runs on:Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 37 hours 1 minute

Mumbai CST to Bhubaneswar by train (1931. km)

Station name Arrival time Departure time Distance
Mumbai CST Source 15:10 0 Km.
Mumbai Dadar Central 15:23 15:25 8.6 Km.
Kalyan Junction 16:05 16:10 53.1 Km.
Karjat Junction 16:53 16:55 99.9 Km.
Khandala 17:33 17:35 124.9 Km.
Lonavala 17:43 17:45 128.6 Km.
Pune Junction 19:00 19:05 192.2 Km.
Daund Junction 20:35 20:40 267.7 Km.
Solapur 00:15 00:25 454.7 Km.
Gulbarga 02:31 02:33 567.3 Km.
Wadi Junction 03:55 04:00 604.2 Km.
Tandur 04:48 04:50 674.4 Km.
Begumpet 07:00 07:02 784.1 Km.
Secunderabad Junction 07:50 08:00 789 Km.
Kazipet Junction 10:10 10:20 920.5 Km.
Warangal Junction 10:28 10:30 930.7 Km.
Mahbubabad 11:12 11:13 990.8 Km.
Khammam 11:55 11:57 1038. Km.
Madhira 12:20 12:22 1083. Km.
Vijayawada Junction 14:00 14:20 1138. Km.
Eluru 15:07 15:09 1198 Km.
Tadepalligudem 15:38 15:40 1245. Km.
Nidadavolu Junction 15:58 16:00 1265. Km.
Rajahmundry 16:39 16:41 1287. Km.
Samalkot Junction 17:18 17:20 1338. Km.
Tuni 17:57 17:59 1391. Km.
Anakapalle 18:48 18:50 1455. Km.
Visakhapatnam Junction 20:55 21:15 1487. Km.
Vizianagaram Junction 22:10 22:15 1548. Km.
Srikakulam Road 23:08 23:10 1618. Km.
Palasa 00:20 00:22 1691. Km.
Sompeta 00:43 00:45 1723. Km.
Ichchapuram 01:00 01:02 1741. Km.
Brahmapur 01:25 01:30 1765. Km.
Chatrapur 01:46 01:48 1787. Km.
Balugaon 02:31 02:33 1841. Km.
Khurda Road Junction 03:50 03:55 1912. Km.
Bhubaneswar 04:25 Destination 1931. Km.