Kol Garib Rath (12518) Train

Starts Guwahati (GHY) Ends Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) Runs on: Wed, Sat Travel time: 17 hours 13 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Guwahati (GHY) Source 21:00 0 km
Goalpara Town (GLPT) 22:43 22:45 129 km
New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ) 23:48 23:50 209 km
Kokrajhar (KOJ) 00:17 00:18 237 km
New Alipurduar (NOQ) 01:13 01:15 316 km
New Cooch Behar (NCB) 01:42 01:44 334 km
New Jalpaiguri (NJP) 03:40 03:55 460 km
KishanGanj (KNE) 05:01 05:03 547 km
Malda Town (MLDT) 08:15 08:25 693 km
Azimganj Junction (AZ) 10:15 10:20 807 km
Katwa Junction (KWAE) 11:37 11:39 879 km
Nabadwip Dham (NDAE) 12:13 12:15 919 km
Bandel Junction (BDC) 13:33 13:35 984 km
Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) 15:00 Destination 1027 km
Post a review

Other Trains from Guwahati to Kolkata Chitpur

Dbrg Koaa Express (12526)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
21:00 15:00 TUE