Time table

Kochuveli-Dehradun Weekly Express (12287) Train

Kochuveli-Dehradun Weekly Express/12287 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Starts Trivandrum Kochuveli (KCVL) Ends Dehradun (DDN) Runs on: Fri Travel time: 63 hours 5 minutes

Trivandrum Kochuveli to Dehradun by train (3160 km)

Station name Arrival time Departure time Distance
Trivandrum Kochuveli Source 08:50 0 Km.
Kollam Junction 09:45 09:50 57.6 Km.
Chengannur 10:38 10:40 118.7 Km.
Kottayam 11:25 11:30 153.5 Km.
Ernakulam Town (North) 12:50 13:00 215.9 Km.
Thrissur 14:15 14:20 287.4 Km.
Shoranur Junction 15:10 15:15 320.3 Km.
Kozhikode Main 16:45 16:50 406.6 Km.
Kannur Main 18:10 18:15 495.6 Km.
Kasaragod 19:23 19:25 581.7 Km.
Mangalore Junction 20:30 20:40 630.8 Km.
Madgaon Junction 02:10 02:20 945 Km.
Panvel Junction 13:35 13:40 1458. Km.
Vasai Road 15:48 15:50 1524 Km.
Surat 19:46 19:48 1740 Km.
Vadodara Junction 21:50 21:52 1869. Km.
Kota Junction 06:08 06:10 2395. Km.
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin 14:40 15:00 2853. Km.
Ghaziabad Junction 16:00 16:02 2877 Km.
Meerut City Junction 17:13 17:18 2924. Km.
Muzaffarnagar 18:10 18:12 2979. Km.
Roorkee 20:50 21:00 3063. Km.
Haridwar Junction 21:58 22:00 3108. Km.
Dehradun 23:55 Destination 3160 Km.