Koaa Gkp Special (03131) Train

Starts Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) Ends Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) Runs on: Wed Travel time: 19 hours 15 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) Source 11:25 0 km
Naihati Junction (NH) 12:25 12:27 34 km
Bandel Junction (BDC) 12:50 12:52 43 km
Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 14:00 14:02 110 km
Durgapur (DGR) 14:53 14:55 174 km
Asansol Junction (ASN) 16:10 16:15 216 km
Chittaranjan (CRJ) 16:38 16:40 241 km
Madhupur Junction (MDP) 17:19 17:21 297 km
Jasidih Junction (JSME) 17:45 17:47 326 km
Jhajha (JAJ) 18:55 19:00 370 km
Kiul Junction (KIUL) 19:39 19:41 424 km
Barauni Junction (BJU) 21:15 21:35 463 km
Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 22:30 22:35 514 km
Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) 23:23 23:28 566 km
Hajipur Junction (HJP) 00:30 00:35 620 km
Chhapra Junction (CPR) 02:15 02:25 679 km
Siwan Junction (SV) 03:10 03:15 740 km
Thawe Junction (THE) 03:50 03:55 768 km
Tamkuhi Road (TOI) 04:35 04:37 804 km
Padrauna (POU) 05:20 05:22 835 km
Kaptanganj Junction (CPJ) 06:50 06:55 867 km
Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 08:10 Destination 906 km
Post a review

Other Trains from Kolkata Chitpur to Gorakhpur Junction

Purbanchal Express (15047)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
14:30 07:45 MON , TUE , THU , SAT
Koaa Gkp Exp (15049)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
14:30 09:40 WED , SUN
Koaa Gkp Exp (15051)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
14:30 08:10 FRI