Koaa Gkp Exp (15051) Train

Starts Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) Ends Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) Runs on: Fri Travel time: 16 hours 17 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) Source 14:30 0 km
Naihati Junction (NH) 15:22 15:24 34 km
Bandel Junction (BDC) 15:45 15:47 43 km
Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 16:50 16:52 110 km
Durgapur (DGR) 17:41 17:43 174 km
Asansol Junction (ASN) 18:17 18:22 216 km
Chittaranjan (CRJ) 18:47 18:48 241 km
Madhupur Junction (MDP) 19:26 19:29 297 km
Jasidih Junction (JSME) 19:53 19:57 326 km
Jhajha (JAJ) 21:05 21:10 370 km
Barauni Junction (BJU) 23:15 23:35 463 km
Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 00:28 00:33 514 km
Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) 01:23 01:30 566 km
Chakia (CAA) 02:07 02:08 614 km
Bapudham Motihari (BMKI) 02:40 02:45 645 km
Sugauli (SGL) 03:03 03:05 667 km
Bettiah (BTH) 03:29 03:30 688 km
Narkatiaganj Junction (NKE) 04:25 04:30 725 km
Bagaha (BUG) 05:06 05:11 767 km
Siswa Bazar (SBZ) 06:21 06:22 810 km
Kaptanganj Junction (CPJ) 06:50 06:55 836 km
Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 08:10 Destination 875 km
Post a review

Other Trains from Kolkata Chitpur to Gorakhpur Junction

Purbanchal Express (15047)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
14:30 07:45 MON , TUE , THU , SAT
Koaa Gkp Exp (15049)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
14:30 09:40 WED , SUN
Koaa Gkp Special (03131)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
11:25 08:10 WED