Kir Hwh Express (15712) Train

Starts Katihar Junction (KIR) Ends Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) Runs on:Mon Travel time: 8 hours 21 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Katihar Junction (KIR) Source 22:30 0 km
Labha (LAV) 22:56 22:58 24 km
Kumedpur Junction (KDPR) 23:16 23:18 30 km
Harischandrapur (HCR) 23:34 23:36 36 km
Samsi (SM) 23:53 23:55 57 km
Malda Town (MLDT) 00:55 01:05 91 km
Azimganj Junction (AZ) 02:52 02:57 205 km
Katwa Junction (KWAE) 04:10 04:12 278 km
Nabadwip Dham (NDAE) 04:49 04:51 317 km
Bandel Junction (BDC) 06:08 06:10 383 km
Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) 07:20 Destination 422 km
Post a review

Other Trains from Katihar Junction to Kolkata Howrah Junction

Mfp Ypr Express (15228)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
14:05 22:55 MON