Time table

Katni Chopan Mix Passenger (51117) Train

Katni Chopan Mix Passenger/51117 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Starts Katni Junction (KTE) Ends Chopan (CPU) Runs on:Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 7 hours 52 minutes

Katni Junction to Chopan by train (6 km)

Station name Arrival time Departure time Distance
Katni Junction Source 10:15 0 Km.
Katangi Khurd 10:53 10:54 11 Km.
Lakhakhera 11:04 11:05 8 Km.
Salhana 11:16 11:17 9 Km.
Pipariya Kalan 11:29 11:30 17 Km.
Khanna Banjari 11:40 11:42 3 Km.
Mahroi 11:56 11:57 11 Km.
Damoy 12:06 12:07 8 Km.
Bijaysota 12:19 12:20 9 Km.
Bara 12:32 12:33 6 Km.
Chhataini 12:58 12:59 13 Km.
Beohari 13:20 13:25 11 Km.
Dubri Kalan 13:40 13:41 7 Km.
Kanchanpur Road 13:57 13:58 9 Km.
Joba 14:09 14:10 13 Km.
Marwasgram 14:20 14:21 8 Km.
Shankarpur Bhadaura 14:32 14:33 10 Km.
Niwas Road 14:41 14:42 7 Km.
Bharsendi 14:44 14:55 2 Km.
Sursaraighat Jhara 15:07 15:08 16 Km.
Sareigram 15:19 15:20 16 Km.
Gajara Bahara 15:36 15:37 12 Km.
Deoragram 15:51 15:52 6 Km.
Majhaoli 16:07 16:08 11 Km.
Bargawan 16:28 16:29 5 Km.
Gondwali 16:39 16:40 6 Km.
Mahdeiya 16:59 17:00 7 Km.
Singrauli 17:10 17:20 5 Km.
Karaila Road Junction 17:37 17:38 11 Km.
Mirchadhuri 17:51 17:52 10 Km.
Khuldil Road 18:07 18:08 10 Km.
Magardaha 18:17 18:18 5 Km.
Paprakund 18:27 18:28 6 Km.
Obra Dam 18:37 18:38 6 Km.
Billi 18:47 18:48 3 Km.
Chopan 19:05 Destination 6 Km.