Karnavati Exp (12933) Train

Starts Mumbai Central (BCT) Ends Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) Runs on:Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 7 hours 21 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Mumbai Central (BCT) Source 13:40 0 km
Mumbai Borivali (BVI) 14:15 14:17 30 km
Vapi (VAPI) 16:11 16:13 170 km
Valsad (BL) 16:37 16:39 194 km
Surat (ST) 17:35 17:40 263 km
Bharuch Junction (BH) 18:24 18:26 322 km
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 19:25 19:30 392 km
Anand Junction (ANND) 20:05 20:07 427 km
Nadiad Junction (ND) 20:22 20:24 446 km
Maninagar (MAN) 21:03 21:05 488 km
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 21:25 Destination 491 km

1 traveller review for Karnavati Exp

Chetan Maratha

Chetan, Delhi,
Explorer
5 Reviews | 76 Views

Five hours travel by train!

Mar 20, 2015

It's a super-fast train but running in express speed. Took train at 4:55 am, nice reserved seat for me and my friends. Love to travel by train watching diffident people around. Everyone has their own stories to tell you and all are friendly. Within 5 hr everybody reached Vapi.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Karnavati Exp(12933)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 7 days prior
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Last Station:
    • This station has
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
Post a review

Other Trains from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction

Adi Duronto Express (12267)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
23:25 06:00 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Shatabdi Exp (12009)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
06:25 13:10 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT
Saurashtra Mail (19005)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
20:25 04:45 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Gujarat Express (19011)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
05:45 14:55 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Saurashtra Exp (19215)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
08:20 19:40 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Gujarat Mail (12901)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
22:00 06:35 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Adi Double Deck (12931)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
14:20 21:40 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT
Ahmadabad Pass (59439)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
12:15 04:25 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Ahmedabad Passenger (59441)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
22:40 14:45 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Ahmedabad Sup S (09001)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
22:50 06:00 TUE , THU , SUN
Jaipur Sup F Spl (0237)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
14:20 22:20 WED