Time table

Karnavati Exp (12933) Train

Karnavati Exp/12933 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Starts Mumbai Central (BCT) Ends Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) Runs on:Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 7 hours 21 minutes

Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction by train (491 km)

Station name Arrival time Departure time Distance
Mumbai Central Source 13:40 0 Km.
Mumbai Borivali 14:15 14:17 30 Km.
Vapi 16:11 16:13 170 Km.
Valsad 16:37 16:39 194 Km.
Surat 17:35 17:40 263 Km.
Bharuch Junction 18:24 18:26 322 Km.
Vadodara Junction 19:25 19:30 392 Km.
Anand Junction 20:05 20:07 427 Km.
Nadiad Junction 20:22 20:24 446 Km.
Maninagar 21:03 21:05 488 Km.
Ahmedabad Junction 21:25 Destination 491 Km.

1 traveller review for Karnavati Exp

Chetan Maratha

Chetan, Delhi,
Explorer
5 Reviews | 76 Views

Five hours travel by train!

Mar 20, 2015

It's a super-fast train but running in express speed. Took train at 4:55 am, nice reserved seat for me and my friends. Love to travel by train watching diffident people around. Everyone has their own stories to tell you and all are friendly. Within 5 hr everybody reached Vapi.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Karnavati Exp(12933)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 7 days prior
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Last Station:
    • This station has
    • Prepaid auto/taxi