Kamrup Express (15960) Train

Starts Dibrugarh (DBRG) Ends Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) Runs on:Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 31 hours 38 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Dibrugarh (DBRG) Source 18:25 0 km
New Tinsukia Junction (NTSK) 19:30 19:40 42 km
Duliajan (DJG) 20:02 20:03 58 km
Naharkatiya (NHK) 20:17 20:18 67 km
Namrup (NAM) 20:30 20:31 79 km
Bhojo (BOJ) 20:58 20:59 111 km
Simaluguri Junction (SLGR) 21:30 21:35 145 km
Amguri (AGI) 22:17 22:18 171 km
Mariani Junction (MXN) 23:15 23:25 199 km
Furkating Junction (FKG) 00:25 00:30 237 km
Barpathar (BXP) 00:52 00:53 261 km
Sarupathar (SZR) 01:08 01:09 271 km
Dimapur (DMV) 02:10 02:25 307 km
Diphu (DPU) 03:11 03:12 344 km
Lumding Junction (LMG) 04:00 04:15 376 km
Lanka (LKA) 04:49 04:50 406 km
Hojai (HJI) 05:04 05:05 421 km
Chaparmukh Junction (CPK) 05:45 05:50 465 km
Guwahati (GHY) 07:35 07:50 557 km
Kamakhya Junction (KYQ) 08:02 08:07 563 km
Rangiya Junction (RNY) 08:50 09:00 604 km
Nalbari (NLV) 09:17 09:18 621 km
Tihu (TIHU) 09:35 09:36 638 km
Pathsala (PBL) 09:47 09:48 648 km
Barpeta Road (BPRD) 10:10 10:11 669 km
Sorbhog Junction (SBE) 10:21 10:22 677 km
Bongaigaon (BNGN) 10:54 10:55 711 km
New Bongaigaon Junction (NBQ) 11:20 11:30 713 km
Kokrajhar (KOJ) 11:57 11:58 741 km
Fakiragram Junction (FKM) 12:08 12:10 751 km
Kamakhyaguri (KAMG) 12:46 12:47 800 km
New Alipurduar (NOQ) 13:05 13:10 820 km
New Cooch Behar (NCB) 13:58 14:03 839 km
Falakata (FLK) 14:35 14:36 877 km
Dhupguri (DQG) 14:55 14:57 899 km
New Maynaguri (NMX) 15:16 15:17 920 km
Jalpaiguri Road (JPE) 15:31 15:32 931 km
New Jalpaiguri (NJP) 16:30 16:45 965 km
Aluabari Road (AUB) 17:30 17:32 1021 km
KishanGanj (KNE) 17:57 18:02 1052 km
Barsoi Junction (BOE) 18:55 19:00 1109 km
Harischandrapur (HCR) 19:47 19:48 1142 km
Samsi (SM) 20:06 20:07 1163 km
Malda Town (MLDT) 21:50 22:10 1197 km
New Farakka Junction (NFK) 22:42 22:47 1232 km
Dhulian Ganga (DGLE) 23:05 23:06 1247 km
Nimtita (NILE) 23:17 23:18 1257 km
Jangipur Road (JRLE) 23:37 23:38 1276 km
Azimganj Junction (AZ) 00:40 00:48 1311 km
Khagraghat Road (KGLE) 01:02 01:03 1326 km
Salar (SALE) 01:52 01:53 1367 km
Katwa Junction (KWAE) 02:25 02:30 1384 km
Nabadwip Dham (NDAE) 03:02 03:06 1423 km
Ambika Kalna (ABKA) 03:27 03:28 1447 km
Bandel Junction (BDC) 04:30 04:35 1489 km
Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) 05:45 Destination 1528 km

1 traveller review for Kamrup Express

Shanku K

Shanku, Guwahati,
Connoisseur
15 Reviews | 6 Views

Uneventful - like any other normal train journey in India

Sep 21, 2014

This journey was really uneventful and boring. Train was on time till Malda Station and then it was more than 8 hours late in arriving Howrah station. Train food was OK from the pantry car but the station food was not at all hygienic. Railways never did thorough cleaning of the train during the entire journey from Guwahati to Howrah.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Kamrup Express(15960)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 30 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • Non-veg food
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
Post a review

Other Trains from Dibrugarh to Kolkata Howrah Junction

Dbrg Sbc Express (15902)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
18:30 00:45 FRI