Time table

Kamrup Express (15959) Train

Kamrup Express/15959 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Starts Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) Ends Dibrugarh (DBRG) Runs on:Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 32 hours 32 minutes

Kolkata Howrah Junction to Dibrugarh by train (1528 km)

Station name Arrival time Departure time Distance
Kolkata Howrah Junction Source 17:35 0 Km.
Bandel Junction 18:25 18:30 40 Km.
Ambika Kalna 19:14 19:15 82 Km.
Nabadwip Dham 19:49 19:54 105 Km.
Katwa Junction 20:59 21:04 144 Km.
Salar 21:21 21:22 162 Km.
Khagraghat Road 22:01 22:02 203 Km.
Azimganj Junction 22:40 22:45 217 Km.
Jangipur Road 23:26 23:27 252 Km.
Nimtita 23:49 23:50 272 Km.
Dhulian Ganga 00:15 00:16 282 Km.
New Farakka Junction 00:45 00:50 297 Km.
Malda Town 01:50 02:10 331 Km.
Samsi 02:40 02:41 366 Km.
Harischandrapur 02:59 03:00 386 Km.
Barsoi Junction 03:30 03:32 419 Km.
KishanGanj 04:20 04:25 477 Km.
Aluabari Road 04:50 04:52 507 Km.
New Jalpaiguri 06:15 06:30 564 Km.
Jalpaiguri Road 07:11 07:12 597 Km.
New Maynaguri 07:26 07:27 609 Km.
Dhupguri 07:48 07:50 629 Km.
Falakata 08:11 08:12 652 Km.
New Cooch Behar 08:50 08:55 690 Km.
New Alipurduar 09:15 09:20 708 Km.
Kamakhyaguri 09:55 09:56 729 Km.
Fakiragram Junction 10:33 10:35 778 Km.
Kokrajhar 10:46 10:47 787 Km.
New Bongaigaon Junction 11:40 11:50 815 Km.
Bongaigaon 11:57 11:58 818 Km.
Sorbhog Junction 12:26 12:27 852 Km.
Barpeta Road 12:40 12:41 860 Km.
Pathsala 13:01 13:02 881 Km.
Tihu 13:13 13:14 890 Km.
Nalbari 13:31 13:32 908 Km.
Rangiya Junction 14:05 14:15 925 Km.
Kamakhya Junction 15:14 15:15 966 Km.
Guwahati 15:45 16:05 972 Km.
Chaparmukh Junction 17:43 17:48 1063 Km.
Hojai 18:37 18:38 1108 Km.
Lanka 19:05 19:06 1122 Km.
Lumding Junction 20:00 20:15 1153 Km.
Diphu 20:51 20:52 1184 Km.
Dimapur 21:30 21:45 1222 Km.
Sarupathar 22:17 22:18 1258 Km.
Barpathar 22:36 22:37 1267 Km.
Furkating Junction 23:40 23:45 1292 Km.
Mariani Junction 01:00 01:10 1330 Km.
Amguri 01:37 01:38 1358 Km.
Simaluguri Junction 02:00 02:05 1384 Km.
Bhojo 02:34 02:35 1418 Km.
Namrup 03:02 03:03 1450 Km.
Naharkatiya 03:19 03:20 1461 Km.
Duliajan 03:31 03:32 1470 Km.
New Tinsukia Junction 04:20 04:30 1486 Km.
Dibrugarh 05:45 Destination 1528 Km.

1 traveller review for Kamrup Express

Balaram Saha

Balaram, Delhi,
Explorer
6 Reviews | 97 Views

Travelling to Gangtok with collage friends

Mar 26, 2015

It's a long time after passing out from collage in 2008, we met again in 2013 & started the most waited trip together to Gangtok.

It was on 14th Feb 2013 we started the journey from Kolkata & reached New Jalpaiguri in the morning. It was very wonderful travel with lots of fun. After reaching New Jalpaiguri we took a small cab to reach Gangtok.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Kamrup Express(15959)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 30 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • Non-veg food
    • On-time
    • Clean toilets
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy