Time table

Jyg Anvt G Rath (12569) Train

Jyg Anvt G Rath/12569 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Starts Jaynagar (JYG) Ends Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) Runs on:Mon, Fri Travel time: 18 hours 47 minutes

Jaynagar to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal by train (1252 km)

Station name Arrival time Departure time Distance
Jaynagar Source 12:00 0 Km.
Madhubani 12:49 12:50 32 Km.
Sakri Junction 13:15 13:20 49 Km.
Darbhanga Junction 13:45 13:50 68 Km.
Laheria Sarai 13:58 14:00 73 Km.
Haiaghat 14:14 14:15 84 Km.
Samastipur Junction 15:00 15:20 106 Km.
Barauni Junction 16:15 16:35 157 Km.
Mokama Junction 17:20 17:22 178 Km.
Bakhtiyarpur Junction 17:58 18:00 222 Km.
Patna Junction 19:05 19:15 267 Km.
Danapur 19:30 19:32 277 Km.
Ara 20:22 20:24 316 Km.
Bihiya 20:38 20:39 338 Km.
Dumraon 21:00 21:01 368 Km.
Buxar 21:17 21:19 385 Km.
Mughal Sarai Junction 22:50 23:02 479 Km.
Allahabad Junction 00:52 00:55 631 Km.
Kanpur Central 02:55 03:00 825 Km.
Aligarh Junction 06:12 06:14 1133 Km.
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal 08:25 Destination 1252 Km.