Janmabhoomi Ex (19107) Train

Starts Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) Ends Udhampur (UHP) Runs on: Sun Travel time: 29 hours 8 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) Source 08:05 0 km
Abu Road (ABR) 12:25 12:35 186 km
Jodhpur Junction (JU) 17:10 17:25 455 km
Phalodi Junction (PLCJ) 19:50 20:55 591 km
Lalgarh Junction (LGH) 22:55 00:05 750 km
Mahajan (MHJ) 01:37 01:39 865 km
Biradhwal (BDWL) 02:21 02:23 910 km
Suratgarh Junction (SOG) 02:55 03:00 927 km
Pili Bangan (PGK) 03:23 03:25 952 km
Hanumangarh Junction (HMH) 03:50 03:55 977 km
Bathinda Junction (BTI) 06:10 06:20 1070 km
Faridkot (FDK) 07:08 07:10 1125 km
Firozpur Cantt. (FZR) 07:55 08:25 1157 km
Jalandhar City Junction (JUC) 11:00 11:10 1274 km
Chakki Bank (CHKB) 12:55 13:00 1387 km
Samba (SMBX) 14:07 14:09 1453 km
Bari Brahman (BBMN) 14:44 14:46 1477 km
Jammu Tawi (JAT) 15:05 15:15 1486 km
Udhampur (UHP) 17:20 Destination 1539 km

3 traveller reviews for Janmabhoomi Ex

Chirag Doshi

Chirag, Rajkot,
Scout
3 Reviews | 16 Views

It was a very comfortable travel

Dec 19, 2013

It was long journey but it was good experiance as we were in group 10 people so we enjoyed a lot otherwise train was on time with clean toilets and clean compartments.
We were in ac compartments so it was very comfortable to travel in it. In between stations are small but food arrangement was there so we dont find any difficulties

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Janmabhoomi Ex(19107)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 60 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • Non-veg food
    • On-time
    • Clean toilets
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
Ali Bhojiya

Ali, Udaipur,
Explorer
5 Reviews | 10 Views

Food is expensive in this zone

Oct 21, 2013

We started well on time but train got delayed by three hours which made us tense. I think in this part of India train got delayed frequently so make sure of this if there is any programme scheduled at the last station. Food was ok, but very expensive. Be prepare of eating Chola-bhatura all the way to Dalhousie. Overall experience was average.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Janmabhoomi Ex(19107)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 30 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • Clean toilets
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
Rupsinh Chauhan

Rupsinh, Ahmedabad,
Scout
3 Reviews | 12 Views

Timing is good but stops at all stations are worse

Oct 19, 2013

We opted the train for our journey. In its time table there are no more then 10 to 12 stop but almost the train has used all the stop. Speed of the train is I think low. The toilet of this train was not good and the water for washbasin was not coming

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Janmabhoomi Ex(19107)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 30 days prior
    • This train has:
    • On-time
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
Post a review