Jam Jat Express (12477) Train

Starts Jamnagar (JAM) Ends Jammu Tawi (JAT) Runs on: Tue Travel time: 30 hours 53 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Jamnagar (JAM) Source 05:05 0 km
Hapa (HAPA) 05:26 05:28 9 km
Rajkot Junction (RJT) 06:35 06:40 85 km
Wankaner Junction (WKR) 07:25 07:27 127 km
Surendranagar (SUNR) 08:30 08:32 201 km
Viramgam Junction (VG) 09:51 09:53 267 km
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 11:10 11:35 332 km
Nadiad Junction (ND) 12:16 12:18 378 km
Anand Junction (ANND) 12:36 12:38 396 km
Vadodara Junction (BRC) 13:20 13:45 432 km
Godhra Junction (GDA) 14:50 14:52 505 km
Dahod (DHD) 15:47 15:49 580 km
Meghnagar (MGN) 16:12 16:14 613 km
Ratlam Junction (RTM) 17:45 18:05 693 km
Nagda Junction (NAD) 19:03 19:05 735 km
Kota Junction (KOTA) 21:30 21:40 960 km
Sawai Madhopur Junction (SWM) 22:55 22:57 1067 km
Bharatpur Junction (BTE) 01:11 01:13 1250 km
Mathura Junction (MTJ) 02:03 02:05 1284 km
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 04:08 04:10 1417 km
New Delhi (NDLS) 04:30 04:50 1424 km
Panipat Junction (PNP) 06:11 06:13 1514 km
Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) 07:55 08:05 1622 km
Ludhiana Junction (LDH) 09:40 09:50 1736 km
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction (JRC) 10:40 10:45 1788 km
Chakki Bank (CHKB) 12:25 12:30 1901 km
Kathua (KTHU) 13:03 13:05 1924 km
Jammu Tawi (JAT) 14:45 Destination 2000 km

2 traveller reviews for Jam Jat Express

Reena Nk

Reena, Mumbai,
Scout
4 Reviews | 13 Views

Train journey offers beautiful views

Feb 9, 2015

12477/Jamnagar - Jammu Tawi SF (Sindhu) Express is the one my family travel in. The views were splendid, to be true. Fields filled with flowers and the greenery & be prepared, after reaching Chakki bank you will have to hire a car or take a bus to reach Kangra.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Jam Jat Express(12477)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 30 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • Non-veg food
    • On-time
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
Bharat Ashara

Bharat, Rajkot,
Scout
2 Reviews | 20 Views

Good road & excellent river view on the way

Oct 2, 2014

We went to Manali by road. We had hired a taxi for all of my Himachal visits together. The road was good to go to Manali. On the way there are many picturesque scenes you can see there. Also view of River Beas was excellent on the way. We had also visited adventure rides on the way.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Jam Jat Express(12477)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 60 days prior
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
Post a review