Intercity Exp (13466) Train

Starts Malda Town (MLDT) Ends Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) Runs on:Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 6 hours 23 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Malda Town (MLDT) Source 06:10 0 km
New Farakka Junction (NFK) 06:42 06:44 35 km
Dhulian Ganga (DGLE) 07:02 07:03 50 km
Nimtita (NILE) 07:14 07:15 60 km
Jangipur Road (JRLE) 07:34 07:35 79 km
Azimganj Junction (AZ) 08:20 08:22 114 km
Khagraghat Road (KGLE) 08:36 08:37 129 km
Bazarsau (BZLE) 08:59 09:00 157 km
Salar (SALE) 09:22 09:23 170 km
Katwa Junction (KWAE) 09:50 09:52 187 km
Nabadwip Dham (NDAE) 10:29 10:31 226 km
Ambika Kalna (ABKA) 10:52 10:53 250 km
Bandel Junction (BDC) 11:54 11:56 292 km
Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) 12:50 Destination 331 km

Traveller reviews for Intercity Exp

Post a review

Other Trains from Malda Town to Kolkata Howrah Junction

Njp Hwh Shatabd (12042)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
08:50 13:35 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT
Mldt Hwh Int Ex (13012)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
04:30 11:25 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Mfp Ypr Express (15228)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
16:10 22:55 MON
Karmabhoomi Express (15612)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
07:50 14:10 SAT
Kyq Puri Expres (15644)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
13:50 22:30 THU
Paharia Express (15722)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
01:05 07:20 FRI
Dbrg Sbc Express (15902)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
18:45 00:45 FRI
Kamrup Express (15960)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
22:10 05:45 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Saraighat Express (12346)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
23:40 05:10 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Ghy Ers Express (12508)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
18:45 00:45 FRI
Ghy Sbc Express (12510)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
18:45 00:45 MON , TUE , SUN
Ghy Sc Express (12514)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
18:45 00:45 THU
Ghy Tvc Express (12516)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
18:45 00:45 WED
Mldt Hwh F Pas (53004)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
17:15 04:30 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Njp Hwh Special (03060)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
16:10 22:50 SUN
Njp Hwh Special (03064)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
16:10 22:50 WED
Apdj Dgha Special (05422)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
01:05 07:20 SUN
Ghy Hwh Special (05640)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
08:25 14:35 THU
Ghy Sc Special (07250)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
19:35 01:45 MON
Kir Hwh Express (15712)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
01:05 07:20 MON
Njp Hwh Ac Exp (22310)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
16:10 22:50 WED
Ghy Hwh Special (25640)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
08:25 14:35 THU