Hwh Rxl Special (03043) Train

Starts Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) Ends Raxaul Junction (RXL) Runs on: Wed, Fri Travel time: 14 hours 33 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) Source 22:50 0 km
Bandel Junction (BDC) 23:53 23:55 40 km
Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 01:11 01:13 107 km
Durgapur (DGR) 01:59 02:01 171 km
Asansol Junction (ASN) 02:45 02:50 213 km
Madhupur Junction (MDP) 03:52 03:54 294 km
Jasidih Junction (JSME) 04:20 04:22 323 km
Jhajha (JAJ) 05:55 06:00 367 km
Kiul Junction (KIUL) 06:46 06:48 421 km
Barauni Junction (BJU) 08:10 08:30 460 km
Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 09:45 09:55 511 km
Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) 10:55 11:00 563 km
Bapudham Motihari (BMKI) 13:00 13:05 642 km
Sugauli (SGL) 13:30 13:50 663 km
Raxaul Junction (RXL) 14:45 Destination 693 km
Post a review

Other Trains from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Raxaul Junction

Mithila Express (13021)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
15:45 08:30 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Hwh Rxl Express (13043)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
22:50 16:05 WED , FRI