Hwh Gkp Special (03067) Train

Starts Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) Ends Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) Runs on:Mon Travel time: 17 hours 8 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) Source 22:50 0 km
Bandel Junction (BDC) 23:53 23:55 40 km
Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 01:11 01:13 107 km
Durgapur (DGR) 01:59 02:01 171 km
Asansol Junction (ASN) 02:45 02:50 213 km
Madhupur Junction (MDP) 03:53 03:55 294 km
Jasidih Junction (JSME) 04:28 04:30 323 km
Jhajha (JAJ) 05:55 06:00 367 km
Kiul Junction (KIUL) 06:46 06:48 421 km
Barauni Junction (BJU) 08:10 08:30 460 km
Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 09:55 10:03 511 km
Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) 11:05 11:07 563 km
Chhapra Junction (CPR) 13:25 13:35 676 km
Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 17:00 Destination 856 km

Traveller reviews for Hwh Gkp Special

Post a review

Other Trains from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Gorakhpur Junction

Bagh Express (13019)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
21:45 17:40 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN