Time table

Hwh Gaya Expres (13023) Train

Hwh Gaya Expres/13023 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Starts Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) Ends Gaya Junction (GAYA) Runs on:Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 13 hours 19 minutes

Kolkata Howrah Junction to Gaya Junction by train (654 km)

Station name Arrival time Departure time Distance
Kolkata Howrah Junction Source 19:50 0 Km.
Bandel Junction 20:36 20:38 40 Km.
Barddhaman Junction 21:38 21:43 107 Km.
Guskara 22:16 22:17 140 Km.
Bolpur Shantiniketan 22:37 22:42 159 Km.
Sainthia Junction 23:10 23:11 191 Km.
Rampur Hat 23:48 23:53 219 Km.
Pakur 00:36 00:37 273 Km.
Barharwa Junction 01:26 01:31 298 Km.
Sahibganj Junction 02:36 02:44 353 Km.
Pirpainti 03:03 03:04 376 Km.
Kahalgaon 03:31 03:32 397 Km.
Bhagalpur Junction 04:15 04:30 427 Km.
Akbarnagar 04:43 04:44 441 Km.
SultanGanj 04:55 04:56 451 Km.
Bariarpur 05:17 05:18 469 Km.
Jamalpur Junction 05:45 06:00 480 Km.
Dharhara 06:12 06:13 492 Km.
Abhaipur 06:25 06:26 502 Km.
Kajra 06:36 06:37 509 Km.
Uren 06:45 06:46 513 Km.
Kiul Junction 07:15 07:25 525 Km.
Luckeesarai Junction 07:31 07:32 526 Km.
Sirari 07:51 07:52 541 Km.
Sheikpura 08:04 08:05 551 Km.
Kashi Chak 08:19 08:20 566 Km.
Waris AleGanj 08:32 08:33 577 Km.
Nawadah 09:00 09:02 595 Km.
Tilaya 09:17 09:18 613 Km.
WazerGanj 09:34 09:35 631 Km.
Gaya Junction 10:40 Destination 654 Km.

1 traveller review for Hwh Gaya Expres

Yniar Shikha

Yniar, Bhagalpur,
Scout
3 Reviews | 17 Views

Overnight train

Jan 15, 2015

Nothing great as I boarded the train at night and slept. Since my stop was early in the morning and the train was on time I woke up on time and reached my destination. Since I booked my room by call so I reached my hotel hassle free as its visible from railway station itself.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Hwh Gaya Expres(13023)
    • Tickets booked:
    • Tatkal