Time table

Hussainsagar Ex (12702) Train

Hussainsagar Ex/12702 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Starts Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) Ends Mumbai CST (CSTM) Runs on:Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun Travel time: 13 hours 37 minutes

Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Mumbai CST by train (790 km)

Station name Arrival time Departure time Distance
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally Source 14:45 0 Km.
Begumpet 14:55 14:57 6 Km.
Vikarabad Junction 16:00 16:02 74 Km.
Tandur 16:39 16:40 115 Km.
Sedam 17:08 17:09 148 Km.
Malkhaid Road 17:17 17:18 161 Km.
Chittapur 17:37 17:38 170 Km.
Wadi Junction 18:05 18:10 185 Km.
Shahabad 18:22 18:23 196 Km.
Gulbarga 18:47 18:50 222 Km.
Ganagapur Road 19:17 19:18 249 Km.
Solapur 20:50 21:00 335 Km.
Kurduvadi Junction 22:08 22:10 414 Km.
Pune Junction 01:10 01:15 598 Km.
Kalyan Junction 03:47 03:50 737 Km.
Mumbai Dadar Central 04:30 04:35 781 Km.
Mumbai CST 05:05 Destination 790 Km.

5 traveller reviews for Hussainsagar Ex

Ranjith Indarapu

Ranjith, Mumbai,
Tourist
28 Reviews

A punctual train

Mar 22, 2016

"HUSSIANSAGAR" is a super fast express. It is one of the most favourite train my life. Everytime I will travel in this train only because time is very flexible to travel and also less stops. It will reach at early morning 5 am to CST. So time will save in this train.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Hussainsagar Ex(12702)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 7 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • Non-veg food
    • On-time
    • Clean toilets
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
Bhavani Vivek

Bhavani, Hyderabad,
Scout
2 Reviews | 88 Views

Train journey offers beautiful views

Jan 12, 2015

I travelled to Mumbai for the second time in my life. I travelled by Hussain Sagar Express. Though I didn't get the chance to view the Mumbai-Pune Highway, I was able to enjoy myself very much in IIT Mumbai tech fest! If provided a chance, I will definitely visit Mumbai again!

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Hussainsagar Ex(12702)
    • Tickets booked:
    • Tatkal
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • Non-veg food
    • On-time
    • Clean toilets
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
Khan Maviya

Khan, Mumbai,
Scout
2 Reviews | 52 Views

Good seats and great views

Nov 17, 2014

The train is always on time and the train travelling is suitable for anyone because its a night journey. It's all good and awesome, good seats and great views. Recommended foods are idli ,vada, pav bhaji, tea and your own food. Toilets are cleaned and I found the train safe.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Hussainsagar Ex(12702)
    • Tickets booked:
    • Tatkal
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • Non-veg food
    • On-time
    • Clean toilets
    • Boarding Station:
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
Vikash Dhanuka

Vikash, Muzaffarpur,
Scout
2 Reviews | 92 Views

Train was on time!

Nov 11, 2014

It was a great experience as during the journey one can enjoy the natural beauty. The train was on time and we got a radio taxi for station from our stay point. So one travelling from Pune to Mumbai, train is the best choice and at Mumbai one can use an online service to find the hotels nearby.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Hussainsagar Ex(12702)
    • Tickets booked:
    • Tatkal
    • This train has:
    • Clean toilets
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
Afzalsumiya Afzal

Afzalsumiya, Hyderabad,
Connoisseur
12 Reviews | 53 Views

Good train

Sep 25, 2014

If you are travelling by train on this route you should take this train or the Duranto Express that is also good, neat and clean train. Hussain Sagar Express is a good and super fast train but after Gulbarga Station this train does not run like super fast it will run like passenger which will be boring for a long journey.

    • Train name (Train number):
    • Hussainsagar Ex(12702)
    • Tickets booked:
    • 30 days prior
    • This train has:
    • Veg. Food
    • Clean toilets
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi
    • This station has
    • Food available for purchase
    • Accomodation
    • Books/Newspaper to buy
    • Medical facility
    • Prepaid auto/taxi