Howrah-muzaffarpur Jansadharan Express (15271) Train

Starts Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) Ends Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) Runs on: Wed Travel time: 10 hours 46 minutes

Train Timetable & Schedule

Station name (code) Arrival time Departure time Distance
Kolkata Howrah Junction (HWH) Source 11:05 0 km
Barddhaman Junction (BWN) 12:16 12:21 94 km
Durgapur (DGR) 13:18 13:20 63 km
RaniGanj (RNG) 13:39 13:40 24 km
Asansol Junction (ASN) 14:11 14:21 18 km
Chittaranjan (CRJ) 14:46 14:47 25 km
Madhupur Junction (MDP) 15:28 15:33 56 km
Jasidih Junction (JSME) 16:02 16:07 29 km
Jhajha (JAJ) 17:20 17:25 44 km
Barauni Junction (BJU) 19:55 20:15 91 km
Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 21:05 21:10 50 km
Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) 22:50 Destination 52 km

Traveller reviews for Howrah-muzaffarpur Jansadharan Express

Post a review

Other Trains from Kolkata Howrah Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction

Bagh Express (13019)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
21:45 10:00 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Mithila Express (13021)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
15:45 05:00 MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT , SUN
Muzaffarpur Express (15227)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
14:15 04:00 WED
Hwh Rxl Special (03043)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
22:50 10:55 WED , FRI
Hwh Gkp Special (03067)
DepartureArrivalDays of Run
22:50 11:05 MON