Time table

Hariharnath Exp (14523) Train

Hariharnath Exp/14523 Train Timetable, Route Map & Schedule

Starts Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) Ends Ambala Cantt. Junction (UMB) Runs on:Mon, Thu Travel time: 22 hours 44 minutes

Muzaffarpur Junction to Ambala Cantt. Junction by train (1201 km)

Station name Arrival time Departure time Distance
Muzaffarpur Junction Source 07:25 0 Km.
Hajipur Junction 08:26 08:27 54 Km.
Sonpur Junction 08:37 08:42 60 Km.
Chhapra Junction 10:10 10:30 114 Km.
Ballia 11:47 11:52 179 Km.
Ghazipur City 13:00 13:05 244 Km.
Varanasi Junction 15:15 15:30 319 Km.
Sultanpur Junction 17:30 17:35 462 Km.
Musafir Khana 18:04 18:05 494 Km.
Nihalgarh 18:21 18:22 513 Km.
Lucknow Charbagh 21:10 21:30 602 Km.
Bareilly Junction 01:03 01:08 837 Km.
Moradabad Junction 02:50 03:00 928 Km.
Najibabad Junction 04:25 04:28 1026 Km.
Laksar Junction 05:05 05:08 1067 Km.
Roorkee 05:26 05:27 1085 Km.
Saharanpur Junction 06:15 06:20 1120 Km.
Jagadhri 06:47 06:48 1150 Km.
Ambala Cantt. Junction 07:55 Destination 1201 Km.